Hip Hop Gigs & Hip Hop Nights in London

Wed

26

Feb

Ephemerals at Jazz Cafe on Wednesday 26th February 2020

Ephemerals

roomJazz Cafe eventWednesday 26th February 2020

Ephemerals play the Jazz Cafe.

Wed

26

Feb

Teedra Moses at Hideaway on Wednesday 26th February 2020

Teedra Moses

roomHideaway eventWednesday 26th February 2020

15th Anniversary of Complex Simplicity.

Wed

26

Feb

Obongjayar at Village Underground on Wednesday 26th February 2020

Obongjayar

roomVillage Underground eventWednesday 26th February 2020

Obongjayar plays Village Underground.

Wed

26

Feb

Eternal (Wu Killa Beez) at Batch Cocktail Bar on Wednesday 26th February 2020

Eternal (Wu Killa Beez)

roomBatch Cocktail Bar eventWednesday 26th February 2020

Eternal of Wu Killa Beez at Batch, Peckham.

Thu

27

Feb

Cashmere Cat at Omeara on Thursday 27th February 2020

Cashmere Cat

roomOmeara eventThursday 27th February 2020

Cashmere Cat at Omeara.

Thu

27

Feb

Supa Dupa Fly x Santorini 2020 Launch Party at Boxpark Shoreditch on Thursday 27th February 2020

Supa Dupa Fly x Santorini 2020 Launch Party

roomBoxpark Shoreditch eventThursday 27th February 2020

DJs Emily Rawson, Sandra Omari, Teddy Hosts.

Thu

27

Feb

JPEGMAFIA at EartH on Thursday 27th February 2020

JPEGMAFIA

roomEartH eventThursday 27th February 2020

EXTRA DATE ADDED! Jpegmafia at Earth Hackney.

Thu

27

Feb

Real Deal Open Mic at Chip Shop BXTN on Thursday 27th February 2020

Real Deal Open Mic

roomChip Shop BXTN eventThursday 27th February 2020

PAs from Tubby boy and Nick Notes + DJ Superb + Jazz T + Open Mic.

Thu

27

Feb

Hip Hop Karaoke at Queen of Hoxton on Thursday 27th February 2020

Hip Hop Karaoke

roomQueen of Hoxton eventThursday 27th February 2020

Hip Hop Karaoke every Thursday at Queen of Hoxton.

Fri

28

Feb

Blingo - Hip Hop Bingo at FEST Camden on Friday 28th February 2020

Blingo - Hip Hop Bingo

roomFEST Camden eventFriday 28th February 2020

An unforgettable, unique night out of bingo, beats and bling!

Fri

28

Feb

Faded BoxPark Takeover at Boxpark Shoreditch on Friday 28th February 2020

Faded BoxPark Takeover

roomBoxpark Shoreditch eventFriday 28th February 2020

DJs mix up the hottest Hip Hop, RnB, Afro & Bashment.

Fri

28

Feb

Hare Squead at Oslo Hackney on Friday 28th February 2020

Hare Squead

roomOslo Hackney eventFriday 28th February 2020

Hare Squead play Oslo Hackney.

Fri

28

Feb

ZALE & Phunk B at Brixton Jamm on Friday 28th February 2020

ZALE & Phunk B

roomBrixton Jamm eventFriday 28th February 2020

ZALE & Phunk B at Brixton Jamm.

Fri

28

Feb

Terri Walker Presents at Chip Shop BXTN on Friday 28th February 2020

Terri Walker Presents

roomChip Shop BXTN eventFriday 28th February 2020

Resident DJ Joe Buddah + Special Guest Yahzarah + Open Mic.

Fri

28

Feb

Cosmodelica at Prince of Wales on Friday 28th February 2020

Cosmodelica

roomPrince of Wales eventFriday 28th February 2020

Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy + Mafalda - Cosmodelica Residency.

Fri

28

Feb

Players Ball at Trapeze on Friday 28th February 2020

Players Ball

roomTrapeze eventFriday 28th February 2020

London's Hypest Rap and R&B party.

Fri

28

Feb

Livin' Proof at Village Underground on Friday 28th February 2020

Livin' Proof

roomVillage Underground eventFriday 28th February 2020

Livin' Proof DJs. Hosted By Da Fly Hooligan.

Fri

28

Feb

Supa Dupa Fly x Brixton at Prince of Wales on Friday 28th February 2020

Supa Dupa Fly x Brixton

roomPrince of Wales eventFriday 28th February 2020

Shortee Blitz (Kiss), G-Starr, Sandra Omari, Pavlos. Hosted by Teddy.

Fri

28

Feb

Holler Back at Omeara on Friday 28th February 2020

Holler Back

roomOmeara eventFriday 28th February 2020

Hip Hop & RnB at Omeara Every Friday.

Fri

28

Feb

Habibi Funk at Jazz Cafe on Friday 28th February 2020

Habibi Funk

roomJazz Cafe eventFriday 28th February 2020

Habibi Funk + Mehmet Aslan + Guedra Guedra.

Sat

29

Feb

R'n'Brunch at The Curtain on Saturday 29th February 2020

R'n'Brunch

roomThe Curtain eventSaturday 29th February 2020

Dj's Emily Rawson (1Xtra) / Fearney / Sandra Omari.

Sat

29

Feb

Ramson Badbonez at Chip Shop BXTN on Saturday 29th February 2020

Ramson Badbonez

roomChip Shop BXTN eventSaturday 29th February 2020

Ramson Badbonez at Chip Shop Brixton.

Sat

29

Feb

Das Efx at New Cross Inn on Saturday 29th February 2020

Das Efx

roomNew Cross Inn eventSaturday 29th February 2020

Das Efx + Support at the New Cross Inn.

Sat

29

Feb

DJ Shadow at Brixton Academy on Saturday 29th February 2020

DJ Shadow

roomBrixton Academy eventSaturday 29th February 2020

DJ Shadow: Our Pathetic Age Tour at Brixton Academy.

Sat

29

Feb

The Cypher Lounge at The Windmill Brixton on Saturday 29th February 2020

The Cypher Lounge

roomThe Windmill Brixton eventSaturday 29th February 2020

The Cypher Lounge - Killa P Live!

Sat

29

Feb

My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy at XOYO on Saturday 29th February 2020

My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy

roomXOYO eventSaturday 29th February 2020

A 16-Piece Orchestra Performs Kanye West: MBDTF.

Sat

29

Feb

Don-E at Hideaway on Saturday 29th February 2020

Don-E

roomHideaway eventSaturday 29th February 2020

Hideaway welcomes UK soul man Don-E.

Sat

29

Feb

BLaffirmative x Kupid at Brixton Jamm on Saturday 29th February 2020

BLaffirmative x Kupid

roomBrixton Jamm eventSaturday 29th February 2020

BLaffirmative x Kupid at Brixton Jamm.

Sat

29

Feb

100% Hip-Hop at Book Club on Saturday 29th February 2020

100% Hip-Hop

roomBook Club eventSaturday 29th February 2020

DJ Semtex + CJ Beatz + Miss Gower + The Shejay.

Sat

29

Feb

Live In The Lounge at CLF Art Cafe on Saturday 29th February 2020

Live In The Lounge

roomCLF Art Cafe eventSaturday 29th February 2020

Live Jazz meets Hip Hop.

Sat

29

Feb

Movin' Meets Lush at Lockside Camden on Saturday 29th February 2020

Movin' Meets Lush

roomLockside Camden eventSaturday 29th February 2020

Movin' Meets Lush - The Leap Year Party.

Sat

29

Feb

The South London Soul Train at Bussey Building on Saturday 29th February 2020

The South London Soul Train

roomBussey Building eventSaturday 29th February 2020

The Mighty Mocambos (Live) + More.

Sat

29

Feb

45 x 45s at Old Street Records on Saturday 29th February 2020

45 x 45s

roomOld Street Records eventSaturday 29th February 2020

Across both floors of the brilliant Old Street Records.

Sat

29

Feb

Eternal (Wu Killa Beez) at The Macbeth on Saturday 29th February 2020

Eternal (Wu Killa Beez)

roomThe Macbeth eventSaturday 29th February 2020

Eternal of Wu-Tang killa bees at the Macbeth, Hoxton.

Sat

29

Feb

Huey Briss & Lord Apex at Favela London on Saturday 29th February 2020

Huey Briss & Lord Apex

roomFavela London eventSaturday 29th February 2020

Huey Briss & Lord Apex - Live in London

Sat

29

Feb

Xtra Drip at Omeara on Saturday 29th February 2020

Xtra Drip

roomOmeara eventSaturday 29th February 2020

Tim Westwood XTRA DRIP - Leap Year Edition.

Sat

29

Feb

Remedy at Concrete on Saturday 29th February 2020

Remedy

roomConcrete eventSaturday 29th February 2020

Rap + R&B + Dancehall + Afrobeats - Late Night Special!

Sun

1

Mar

Kruder & Dorfmeister at Fabric on Sunday 1st March 2020

Kruder & Dorfmeister

roomFabric eventSunday 1st March 2020

Kruder & Dorfmeister (All Day Long)

Sun

1

Mar

Higher Learning at The Birds Nest on Sunday 1st March 2020

Higher Learning

roomThe Birds Nest eventSunday 1st March 2020

The Return! With Kropz + Oliver Sudden and Downstroke + Open Mic.

Mon

2

Mar

Iamddb at Brixton Academy on Monday 2nd March 2020

Iamddb

roomBrixton Academy eventMonday 2nd March 2020

Iamddb plays Brixton Academy.

Mon

2

Mar

D'One at Islington Academy on Monday 2nd March 2020

D'One

roomIslington Academy eventMonday 2nd March 2020

D'One plays Islington Academy.

Mon

2

Mar

Keith Murray at Jazz Cafe on Monday 2nd March 2020

Keith Murray

roomJazz Cafe eventMonday 2nd March 2020

Keith Murray plays the Jazz Cafe.

Mon

2

Mar

Word Up at The Royal Oak on Monday 2nd March 2020

Word Up

roomThe Royal Oak eventMonday 2nd March 2020

Word Up Spoken Word Open Mic ft Dizraeli (Solo show) & Dean Atta

Tue

3

Mar

The Heliocentrics at Rough Trade East on Tuesday 3rd March 2020

The Heliocentrics

roomRough Trade East eventTuesday 3rd March 2020

The Heliocentrics live + signing at Rough Trade East.

Tue

3

Mar

Mind Over Matter at The Ritzy on Tuesday 3rd March 2020

Mind Over Matter

roomThe Ritzy eventTuesday 3rd March 2020

Mind Over Matter: Chifa K, Lukey Storey & Open Mic.

Tue

3

Mar

Alfa Mist at EartH on Tuesday 3rd March 2020

Alfa Mist

roomEartH eventTuesday 3rd March 2020

Alfa Mist with full live band playing a mix of tracks from across his catalogue.

Wed

4

Mar

Kofi Stone at Camden Assembly on Wednesday 4th March 2020

Kofi Stone

roomCamden Assembly eventWednesday 4th March 2020

Kofi Stone plays Camden Assembly.

Wed

4

Mar

AMP London at Bethnal Green WMC on Wednesday 4th March 2020

AMP London

roomBethnal Green WMC eventWednesday 4th March 2020

Arlo Parks / Collard.

Wed

4

Mar

AMP London at XOYO on Wednesday 4th March 2020

AMP London

roomXOYO eventWednesday 4th March 2020

Miraa May + Benjiflow + Amaria.

Wed

4

Mar

Alfa Mist at EartH on Wednesday 4th March 2020

Alfa Mist

roomEartH eventWednesday 4th March 2020

EXTRA DATE ADDED! Alfa Mist with full live band.

Wed

4

Mar

Tayla Parx at Colours Hoxton on Wednesday 4th March 2020

Tayla Parx

roomColours Hoxton eventWednesday 4th March 2020

Tayla Parx plays Colours Hoxton.

Thu

5

Mar

AMP London at Bussey Building on Thursday 5th March 2020

AMP London

roomBussey Building eventThursday 5th March 2020

Lava La Rue / Master Peace / Pinty.

Thu

5

Mar

AMP London at Camden Assembly on Thursday 5th March 2020

AMP London

roomCamden Assembly eventThursday 5th March 2020

Sam Tompkins / AMA / Finn Askew.

Thu

5

Mar

Simon Says 2020 at Jazz Cafe on Thursday 5th March 2020

Simon Says 2020

roomJazz Cafe eventThursday 5th March 2020

Simon Says 10th Anniversary Show!

Thu

5

Mar

Michael Kiwanuka at Brixton Academy on Thursday 5th March 2020

Michael Kiwanuka

roomBrixton Academy eventThursday 5th March 2020

Michael Kiwanuka + Celeste at Brixton Academy.

Thu

5

Mar

Flo Spoken Word Vortex at Hideaway on Thursday 5th March 2020

Flo Spoken Word Vortex

roomHideaway eventThursday 5th March 2020

The Floacist hosts one of the capital’s finest spoken word events.

Thu

5

Mar

Andreya Triana at St. Pancras Old Church on Thursday 5th March 2020

Andreya Triana

roomSt. Pancras Old Church eventThursday 5th March 2020

Andreya Triana plays 2 nights at St Pancras Old Church

Thu

5

Mar

Rise Of The MC / Open Cypher at Chip Shop BXTN on Thursday 5th March 2020

Rise Of The MC / Open Cypher

roomChip Shop BXTN eventThursday 5th March 2020

Immersive freestyle centric event returns to the home of London Hip Hop!

Thu

5

Mar

Blingo - Hip Hop Bingo at Phase Croydon on Thursday 5th March 2020

Blingo - Hip Hop Bingo

roomPhase Croydon eventThursday 5th March 2020

An unforgettable, unique night out of bingo, beats and bling!

Sold Out

Fri

6

Mar

6 Music Festival: Michael Kiwanuka at The Roundhouse on Friday 6th March 2020

6 Music Festival: Michael Kiwanuka

roomThe Roundhouse eventFriday 6th March 2020

Michael Kiwanuka + Brittany Howard + Black Midi.

Sold Out

Fri

6

Mar

6 Music Festival: Mike Skinner DJ Set at Dingwalls on Friday 6th March 2020

6 Music Festival: Mike Skinner DJ Set

roomDingwalls eventFriday 6th March 2020

Mike Skinner + Mary Anne Hobbs + GAIKA + Greentea Peng.

Fri

6

Mar

Yzark Tha Kid at Brixton Jamm on Friday 6th March 2020

Yzark Tha Kid

roomBrixton Jamm eventFriday 6th March 2020

Emerging rapper, Yzark Tha Kid is set to headline Brixton Jamm.

Fri

6

Mar

JPEGMAFIA at EartH on Friday 6th March 2020

JPEGMAFIA

roomEartH eventFriday 6th March 2020

JPEGMAFIA at Earth Hackney.

Fri

6

Mar

Merkules at Colours Hoxton on Friday 6th March 2020

Merkules

roomColours Hoxton eventFriday 6th March 2020

Merkules plays Colours, Hoxton.

Fri

6

Mar

Robert Glasper at Lafayette on Friday 6th March 2020

Robert Glasper

roomLafayette eventFriday 6th March 2020

Robert Glasper plays 3 nights at London's Lafayette.

Fri

6

Mar

Styler at Brixton Jamm on Friday 6th March 2020

Styler

roomBrixton Jamm eventFriday 6th March 2020

Styler + Jnardo and DJ Bigbeatz.

Fri

6

Mar

Homeboy Sandman at Jazz Cafe on Friday 6th March 2020

Homeboy Sandman

roomJazz Cafe eventFriday 6th March 2020

Homeboy Sandman at the Jazz Cafe.

Fri

6

Mar

Andreya Triana at St. Pancras Old Church on Friday 6th March 2020

Andreya Triana

roomSt. Pancras Old Church eventFriday 6th March 2020

Andreya Triana plays 2 nights at St Pancras Old Church

Fri

6

Mar

Hip Hop Classics Performed by an Orchestra at Camden Assembly on Friday 6th March 2020

Hip Hop Classics Performed by an Orchestra

roomCamden Assembly eventFriday 6th March 2020

A 10 piece orchestra performs the biggest RnB and Hip Hop classics.

Fri

6

Mar

Hip-Hop vs RnB at Trapeze on Friday 6th March 2020

Hip-Hop vs RnB

roomTrapeze eventFriday 6th March 2020

9.30pm - 3.30am, 1st Friday of Every Month.

Fri

6

Mar

Murky at Brixton Jamm on Friday 6th March 2020

Murky

roomBrixton Jamm eventFriday 6th March 2020

Murky – Hip Hop x Drill x RNB x Grime x Afro.

Sold Out

Fri

6

Mar

6 Music Festival: Norman Jay +  DJ Yoda at FEST Camden on Friday 6th March 2020

6 Music Festival: Norman Jay + DJ Yoda

roomFEST Camden eventFriday 6th March 2020

Norman Jay + DJ Yoda + Nemone + Kelly Lee Owens.

Sold Out

Sat

7

Mar

6 Music Festival: Robert Glasper at Dingwalls on Saturday 7th March 2020

6 Music Festival: Robert Glasper

roomDingwalls eventSaturday 7th March 2020

Robert Glasper + Jordan Rakei + Sudan Archives.

Sat

7

Mar

R'n'Brunch at The Curtain on Saturday 7th March 2020

R'n'Brunch

roomThe Curtain eventSaturday 7th March 2020

Dj’s Emily Rawson (1Xtra) / Fearney / Sandra Omari.

Sold Out

Sat

7

Mar

6 Music Festival: Kojey Radical at The Roundhouse on Saturday 7th March 2020

6 Music Festival: Kojey Radical

roomThe Roundhouse eventSaturday 7th March 2020

Kojey Radical + Roisin Murphy + EOB + The Selecter.

Sat

7

Mar

Sadar Bahar + DJ Spinna at Night Tales on Saturday 7th March 2020

Sadar Bahar + DJ Spinna

roomNight Tales eventSaturday 7th March 2020

Tuckshop x Night Tales: Sadar Bahar + DJ Spinna

Sat

7

Mar

Example at The Forum on Saturday 7th March 2020

Example

roomThe Forum eventSaturday 7th March 2020

Example plays the Forum.

Sat

7

Mar

Hot 8 Brass Band at Brixton Academy on Saturday 7th March 2020

Hot 8 Brass Band

roomBrixton Academy eventSaturday 7th March 2020

The Hot 8 Brass Band play The Forum.

Sat

7

Mar

Lemonade Re:made at XOYO on Saturday 7th March 2020

Lemonade Re:made

roomXOYO eventSaturday 7th March 2020

Lemonade Re:made - An Orchestral Rendition of Beyonce.

Sat

7

Mar

Robert Glasper at Lafayette on Saturday 7th March 2020

Robert Glasper

roomLafayette eventSaturday 7th March 2020

Robert Glasper plays 3 nights at London's Lafayette.

Sat

7

Mar

The Leap Year at The Jago on Saturday 7th March 2020

The Leap Year

roomThe Jago eventSaturday 7th March 2020

Aanya Martin + Eerf Evil + Enny + Keepvibesnear + more.

Sat

7

Mar

Hey Ya at Book Club on Saturday 7th March 2020

Hey Ya

roomBook Club eventSaturday 7th March 2020

90s/00's/Now Party w / DJ Cable.

Sat

7

Mar

AMP London at Old Blue Last on Saturday 7th March 2020

AMP London

roomOld Blue Last eventSaturday 7th March 2020

Everyone You Know / Noisy.

Sat

7

Mar

Hip Hop Karaoke at Brewdog Old Street AF on Saturday 7th March 2020

Hip Hop Karaoke

roomBrewdog Old Street AF eventSaturday 7th March 2020

With DJ Rob Pursey and host Bobby Champagne Jr.

Sat

7

Mar

Faded at Junction House at Junction House on Saturday 7th March 2020

Faded at Junction House

roomJunction House eventSaturday 7th March 2020

London's home of Hip Hop & RnB are back again.

Sat

7

Mar

Cosmodelica at Prince of Wales on Saturday 7th March 2020

Cosmodelica

roomPrince of Wales eventSaturday 7th March 2020

Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy + Francois K + London Disco Society

Sold Out

Sat

7

Mar

6 Music Festival: Jamz Supernova at Dingwalls on Saturday 7th March 2020

6 Music Festival: Jamz Supernova

roomDingwalls eventSaturday 7th March 2020

Planningtorock + Tom Ravenscroft + Jamz Supernova + ELKKA.

Sat

7

Mar

Catch A Groove at Westbank on Saturday 7th March 2020

Catch A Groove

roomWestbank eventSaturday 7th March 2020

Another night of classics, good vibes and classy people.

Sat

7

Mar

Supa Dupa Fly x 9th Birthday at Omeara on Saturday 7th March 2020

Supa Dupa Fly x 9th Birthday

roomOmeara eventSaturday 7th March 2020

DJ Jonezy / Emily Rawson / Matchstick / G-Starr / Chux / Hosted by Teddy.

Sat

7

Mar

TRAP NATION at Trafik on Saturday 7th March 2020

TRAP NATION

roomTrafik eventSaturday 7th March 2020

TRAP NATION - Shoreditch Hip-Hop and Trap Party.

Sold Out

Sun

8

Mar

6 Music Festival: Hot 8 Brass Band + Ghostpoet at Dingwalls on Sunday 8th March 2020

6 Music Festival: Hot 8 Brass Band + Ghostpoet

roomDingwalls eventSunday 8th March 2020

Hot 8 Brass Band + Ghostpoet + The Staves.

Sold Out

Sun

8

Mar

6 Music Festival: Kate Tempest at The Roundhouse on Sunday 8th March 2020

6 Music Festival: Kate Tempest

roomThe Roundhouse eventSunday 8th March 2020

Kate Tempest + Kim Gordon + Anna Meredith + Jehnny Beth + more.

Sun

8

Mar

The Beatnuts at Jazz Cafe on Sunday 8th March 2020

The Beatnuts

roomJazz Cafe eventSunday 8th March 2020

The Beatnuts play the Jazz Cafe.

Sold Out

Sun

8

Mar

6 Music Festival: Kokoroko at The Roundhouse on Sunday 8th March 2020

6 Music Festival: Kokoroko

roomThe Roundhouse eventSunday 8th March 2020

Kokoroko + Melt Yourself Down.

Sun

8

Mar

Robert Glasper at Lafayette on Sunday 8th March 2020

Robert Glasper

roomLafayette eventSunday 8th March 2020

Robert Glasper plays 3 nights at London's Lafayette.

Sun

8

Mar

Milestones at The Ritzy on Sunday 8th March 2020

Milestones

roomThe Ritzy eventSunday 8th March 2020

Milestones Feat. KOMA at the Ritzy, Brixton.

Mon

9

Mar

The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill  at Jazz Cafe on Monday 9th March 2020

The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill

roomJazz Cafe eventMonday 9th March 2020

The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill: An Orchestral Rendition.

Mon

9

Mar

Steve Arrington at Jazz Cafe on Monday 9th March 2020

Steve Arrington

roomJazz Cafe eventMonday 9th March 2020

Steve Arrington plays two nights at the Jazz Cafe.

Mon

9

Mar

YBN Cordae at Scala on Monday 9th March 2020

YBN Cordae

roomScala eventMonday 9th March 2020

YBN Cordae plays Scala.

Tue

10

Mar

Steve Arrington at Jazz Cafe on Tuesday 10th March 2020

Steve Arrington

roomJazz Cafe eventTuesday 10th March 2020

Steve Arrington plays two nights at the Jazz Cafe.

Tue

10

Mar

Brittany Howard at The Forum on Tuesday 10th March 2020

Brittany Howard

roomThe Forum eventTuesday 10th March 2020

Brittany Howard plays the Forum.

Tue

10

Mar

Baby Rose at Colours Hoxton on Tuesday 10th March 2020

Baby Rose

roomColours Hoxton eventTuesday 10th March 2020

Baby Rose plays Colours, Hoxton.

Tue

10

Mar

Irreversible Entanglements at EartH on Tuesday 10th March 2020

Irreversible Entanglements

roomEartH eventTuesday 10th March 2020

The biggest London headline show to date for Irreversible Entanglements.

Wed

11

Mar

The Blast Off! Tour at The o2 on Wednesday 11th March 2020

The Blast Off! Tour

roomThe o2 eventWednesday 11th March 2020

Nelly + Salt N Pepa + Shaggy + Mystery Guest + More!

Wed

11

Mar

James Mason at Islington Assembly Hall on Wednesday 11th March 2020

James Mason

roomIslington Assembly Hall eventWednesday 11th March 2020

James Mason plays Islington Assembly Hall.

Wed

11

Mar

The Steam Down Orchestra at Electric Brixton on Wednesday 11th March 2020

The Steam Down Orchestra

roomElectric Brixton eventWednesday 11th March 2020

Steam Down at Electric Brixton.

Wed

11

Mar

Wiki at Omeara on Wednesday 11th March 2020

Wiki

roomOmeara eventWednesday 11th March 2020

Wiki and special guests at Omeara.

Thu

12

Mar

Full Clip at The Jago on Thursday 12th March 2020

Full Clip

roomThe Jago eventThursday 12th March 2020

Full Clip - Issue #6 Cracker Jon & Archetype'z B-Day bash!

Thu

12

Mar

Moses Boyd  at Electric Brixton on Thursday 12th March 2020

Moses Boyd

roomElectric Brixton eventThursday 12th March 2020

Moses Boys at Electric Brixton.

Fri

13

Mar

Logic I Am King Album Launch at Brixton Jamm on Friday 13th March 2020

Logic I Am King Album Launch

roomBrixton Jamm eventFriday 13th March 2020

Logic With support from Amy True, Mic Righteous and DJ Snuff.

Fri

13

Mar

Blingo - Hip Hop Bingo at FEST Camden on Friday 13th March 2020

Blingo - Hip Hop Bingo

roomFEST Camden eventFriday 13th March 2020

An unforgettable, unique night out of bingo, beats and bling!

Fri

13

Mar

So Solid Crew at The Forum on Friday 13th March 2020

So Solid Crew

roomThe Forum eventFriday 13th March 2020

So Solid Crew play the Forum.

Fri

13

Mar

Word of Mouth at Pop Brixton on Friday 13th March 2020

Word of Mouth

roomPop Brixton eventFriday 13th March 2020

FREE ENTRY. Oliver Sudden & Phoenix Da Icefire.

Fri

13

Mar

J-Felix at Colours Hoxton on Friday 13th March 2020

J-Felix

roomColours Hoxton eventFriday 13th March 2020

J-Felix at Colours Hoxton.Support from Russ Ryan.

Fri

13

Mar

Hip-Hop vs Dancehall at Trapeze on Friday 13th March 2020

Hip-Hop vs Dancehall

roomTrapeze eventFriday 13th March 2020

London’s hypest monthly rave Hip-Hop vs Dancehall.

Fri

13

Mar

Harleighblu at Hootananny on Friday 13th March 2020

Harleighblu

roomHootananny eventFriday 13th March 2020

Harleighblu Live, And What? LDN Album Launch & Fattima Mahdi.

Fri

13

Mar

Funky Friday at The Lighthouse Bar and Club on Friday 13th March 2020

Funky Friday

roomThe Lighthouse Bar and Club eventFriday 13th March 2020

Funky Friday - Hip-Hop, Afrobeats and Bashment.

Sat

14

Mar

Near Mint Record Fair at Pop Brixton on Saturday 14th March 2020

Near Mint Record Fair

roomPop Brixton eventSaturday 14th March 2020

A series of three Spring & Summer Record Fair dates.

Sat

14

Mar

Ghetts at The Forum on Saturday 14th March 2020

Ghetts

roomThe Forum eventSaturday 14th March 2020

Ghetts + Che Lingo at the Forum.

Sat

14

Mar

Courtney Pine + Zoe Rahman at Shoreditch Town Hall on Saturday 14th March 2020

Courtney Pine + Zoe Rahman

roomShoreditch Town Hall eventSaturday 14th March 2020

Courtney Pine presents Song (the Ballad Book) with Zoe Rahman.

Sat

14

Mar

MC Hotdog at The Lighthouse Theatre on Saturday 14th March 2020

MC Hotdog

roomThe Lighthouse Theatre eventSaturday 14th March 2020

MC Hotdog - Young Losers 2020 European Tour.

Sat

14

Mar

Hip-Hop vs RnB at The Curtain on Saturday 14th March 2020

Hip-Hop vs RnB

roomThe Curtain eventSaturday 14th March 2020

Hip-Hop vs RnB - Jay Z vs Beyonce Special

Sat

14

Mar

Rock The Belles Hiphop x Omeara at Omeara on Saturday 14th March 2020

Rock The Belles Hiphop x Omeara

roomOmeara eventSaturday 14th March 2020

Dj's Emily Rawson (1Xtra mix dj) & guests.

Sat

14

Mar

Cosmodelica at Prince of Wales on Saturday 14th March 2020

Cosmodelica

roomPrince of Wales eventSaturday 14th March 2020

Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy + Special Guests

Sun

15

Mar

Fly Kid at The Curtain on Sunday 15th March 2020

Fly Kid

roomThe Curtain eventSunday 15th March 2020

The Family 90s & 00s Hiphop RnB Party.

Sun

15

Mar

The Avalanches - Since I Left You at Brilliant Corners on Sunday 15th March 2020

The Avalanches - Since I Left You

roomBrilliant Corners eventSunday 15th March 2020

Experience this album as never before.

Mon

16

Mar

TNGHT at Village Underground on Monday 16th March 2020

TNGHT

roomVillage Underground eventMonday 16th March 2020

TNGHT play Village Underground.

Mon

16

Mar

Chick Corea Trilogy at Barbican on Monday 16th March 2020

Chick Corea Trilogy

roomBarbican eventMonday 16th March 2020

A meeting of jazz masters.

Tue

17

Mar

Mind Over Matter at Nambucca on Tuesday 17th March 2020

Mind Over Matter

roomNambucca eventTuesday 17th March 2020

Mind Over Matter: Holloway [Hayah, MOAK & Open Mic]

Tue

17

Mar

Arlo Parks at Hoxton Hall on Tuesday 17th March 2020

Arlo Parks

roomHoxton Hall eventTuesday 17th March 2020

Arlo Parks plays Hoxton Hall.

Tue

17

Mar

Kelis at The Roundhouse on Tuesday 17th March 2020

Kelis

roomThe Roundhouse eventTuesday 17th March 2020

Kelis plays the Roundhouse.

Wed

18

Mar

Rahsaan Patterson at Hideaway on Wednesday 18th March 2020

Rahsaan Patterson

roomHideaway eventWednesday 18th March 2020

Rahsaan Patterson plays Hideaway Streatham.

Wed

18

Mar

Kadeem Tyrell  at Colours Hoxton on Wednesday 18th March 2020

Kadeem Tyrell

roomColours Hoxton eventWednesday 18th March 2020

A Night with Kadeem Tyrell.

Wed

18

Mar

Jon Hopkins at Royal Albert Hall on Wednesday 18th March 2020

Jon Hopkins

roomRoyal Albert Hall eventWednesday 18th March 2020

Jon Hopkins at the Royal Albert Hall.

Thu

19

Mar

Lord Finesse at Chip Shop BXTN on Thursday 19th March 2020

Lord Finesse

roomChip Shop BXTN eventThursday 19th March 2020

Lord Finesse + tha 4orce + Teddy Ted + Curoc.

Thu

19

Mar

NF at The Roundhouse on Thursday 19th March 2020

NF

roomThe Roundhouse eventThursday 19th March 2020

NF - The Search Tour at the Roundhouse.

Thu

19

Mar

Theo Croker at Jazz Cafe on Thursday 19th March 2020

Theo Croker

roomJazz Cafe eventThursday 19th March 2020

Theo Croker plays the Jazz Cafe.

Thu

19

Mar

Eliza Shaddad  at Scala on Thursday 19th March 2020

Eliza Shaddad

roomScala eventThursday 19th March 2020

Eliza Shaddad plays Scala.

Fri

20

Mar

Kida Kudz at Islington Academy on Friday 20th March 2020

Kida Kudz

roomIslington Academy eventFriday 20th March 2020

Kida Kudz plays Islington Academy.

Fri

20

Mar

Conrad at Omeara on Friday 20th March 2020

Conrad

roomOmeara eventFriday 20th March 2020

Conrad plays Omeara.

Fri

20

Mar

Princess Nokia at EartH on Friday 20th March 2020

Princess Nokia

roomEartH eventFriday 20th March 2020

Princess Nokia at Earth Hackney.

Fri

20

Mar

Hi-Rez at Camden Assembly on Friday 20th March 2020

Hi-Rez

roomCamden Assembly eventFriday 20th March 2020

Hi-Rez plays Camden Assembly.

Fri

20

Mar

Afrobowl at Bloomsbury Bowl on Friday 20th March 2020

Afrobowl

roomBloomsbury Bowl eventFriday 20th March 2020

Afrobowl w/ Burna Boy's Official DJ.

Fri

20

Mar

The Alchemist at Jazz Cafe on Friday 20th March 2020

The Alchemist

roomJazz Cafe eventFriday 20th March 2020

iconic hip-hop producer Alchemist plays the Jazz Cafe.

Sat

21

Mar

R'n'Brunch at The Curtain on Saturday 21st March 2020

R'n'Brunch

roomThe Curtain eventSaturday 21st March 2020

Dj’s Emily Rawson (1Xtra) / Fearney / Sandra Omari.

Sat

21

Mar

The Manor at Brixton Academy on Saturday 21st March 2020

The Manor

roomBrixton Academy eventSaturday 21st March 2020

The Manor play Brixton Academy.

Sat

21

Mar

Live In The Lounge at CLF Art Cafe on Saturday 21st March 2020

Live In The Lounge

roomCLF Art Cafe eventSaturday 21st March 2020

Amir Abdullah - Mingus Lecture + Listen & Live In The Lounge.

Sold Out

Sat

21

Mar

Hak Baker at MOTH Club on Saturday 21st March 2020

Hak Baker

roomMOTH Club eventSaturday 21st March 2020

Hak Baker plays 3 nights at MOTH Club.

Sat

21

Mar

Shafiq Husayn at Jazz Cafe on Saturday 21st March 2020

Shafiq Husayn

roomJazz Cafe eventSaturday 21st March 2020

Shafiq Husayn plays the Jazz Cafe.

Sat

21

Mar

Daedelus at Southbank Centre on Saturday 21st March 2020

Daedelus

roomSouthbank Centre eventSaturday 21st March 2020

LA-based sonic explorer debuts his new live audiovisual show in London.

Sat

21

Mar

The Hip Hop Orchestra at Phonox on Saturday 21st March 2020

The Hip Hop Orchestra

roomPhonox eventSaturday 21st March 2020

Hip Hop Classics Performed by an Orchestra.

Sat

21

Mar

Rated R at Book Club on Saturday 21st March 2020

Rated R

roomBook Club eventSaturday 21st March 2020

Rated R - Classic R&B/Rap Anthems!

Sat

21

Mar

Faded - 8th Birthday at 229 The Venue on Saturday 21st March 2020

Faded - 8th Birthday

room229 The Venue eventSaturday 21st March 2020

8 years of good music, good people and good vibes.

Sat

21

Mar

Cosmodelica at Prince of Wales on Saturday 21st March 2020

Cosmodelica

roomPrince of Wales eventSaturday 21st March 2020

Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy + David Holmes (DJ set) + Universal Sanctuary.

Sat

21

Mar

Future Bounce at Omeara on Saturday 21st March 2020

Future Bounce

roomOmeara eventSaturday 21st March 2020

Jamz Supernova + Children of Zeus (DJ Set) + Jgrrey + more.

Sat

21

Mar

Hip-Hop vs Afrobeats at Concrete on Saturday 21st March 2020

Hip-Hop vs Afrobeats

roomConcrete eventSaturday 21st March 2020

Hip-Hop vs Afrobeats 3rd Saturday of every month.

Sold Out

Sun

22

Mar

Hak Baker at MOTH Club on Sunday 22nd March 2020

Hak Baker

roomMOTH Club eventSunday 22nd March 2020

Hak Baker plays 3 nights at MOTH Club.

Sun

22

Mar

Levelle London at Omeara on Sunday 22nd March 2020

Levelle London

roomOmeara eventSunday 22nd March 2020

Levelle London plays Omeara.

Sun

22

Mar

Yelawolf at The Forum on Sunday 22nd March 2020

Yelawolf

roomThe Forum eventSunday 22nd March 2020

Yelawolf plays the Forum.

Sold Out

Mon

23

Mar

Hak Baker at MOTH Club on Monday 23rd March 2020

Hak Baker

roomMOTH Club eventMonday 23rd March 2020

Hak Baker plays 3 nights at MOTH Club.

Tue

24

Mar

Shaun Martin (Snarky Puppy) at Jazz Cafe on Tuesday 24th March 2020

Shaun Martin (Snarky Puppy)

roomJazz Cafe eventTuesday 24th March 2020

Shaun Martin (Snarky Puppy) + Project Karnak

Wed

25

Mar

Salmo at Islington Academy on Wednesday 25th March 2020

Salmo

roomIslington Academy eventWednesday 25th March 2020

EXTRA DATE ADDED! Salmo at Islington Academy.

Wed

25

Mar

Grace Carter at Shepherd's Bush Empire on Wednesday 25th March 2020

Grace Carter

roomShepherd's Bush Empire eventWednesday 25th March 2020

Grace Carter plays Shepherds Bush Empire.

Thu

26

Mar

Greentea Peng at Jazz Cafe on Thursday 26th March 2020

Greentea Peng

roomJazz Cafe eventThursday 26th March 2020

Greentea Peng at the Jazz Cafe.

Thu

26

Mar

Submotion Orchestra at Oval Space on Thursday 26th March 2020

Submotion Orchestra

roomOval Space eventThursday 26th March 2020

Submotion Orchestra play Oval Space.

Thu

26

Mar

Blonde vs Orange at XOYO on Thursday 26th March 2020

Blonde vs Orange

roomXOYO eventThursday 26th March 2020

Blonde vs Orange - Live Orchestral Rendition of Frank Ocean

Thu

26

Mar

Little Dragon at Brixton Academy on Thursday 26th March 2020

Little Dragon

roomBrixton Academy eventThursday 26th March 2020

Little Dragon play Brixton Academy.

Thu

26

Mar

Smino at The Forum on Thursday 26th March 2020

Smino

roomThe Forum eventThursday 26th March 2020

Smino plays the Forum.

Fri

27

Mar

Kranium at Lafayette on Friday 27th March 2020

Kranium

roomLafayette eventFriday 27th March 2020

Kranium at Lafayette.

Fri

27

Mar

Ben Fero at Islington Academy on Friday 27th March 2020

Ben Fero

roomIslington Academy eventFriday 27th March 2020

Ben Fero plays Islington Academy.

Fri

27

Mar

GZA Liquid Swords Live at Electric Brixton on Friday 27th March 2020

GZA Liquid Swords Live

roomElectric Brixton eventFriday 27th March 2020

GZA - 25th Anniversary of Liquid Swords + Yizzy.

Fri

27

Mar

Blingo - Hip Hop Bingo at FEST Camden on Friday 27th March 2020

Blingo - Hip Hop Bingo

roomFEST Camden eventFriday 27th March 2020

An unforgettable, unique night out of bingo, beats and bling!

Fri

27

Mar

Grime Originals at Fire & Lightbox Complex on Friday 27th March 2020

Grime Originals

roomFire & Lightbox Complex eventFriday 27th March 2020

Wiley + more tba.

Fri

27

Mar

Stomping Ground w/ Rich Medina at The Curtain on Friday 27th March 2020

Stomping Ground w/ Rich Medina

roomThe Curtain eventFriday 27th March 2020

Guest DJ: Rich Medina + Resident DJ: Mr Thing.

Sat

28

Mar

The Joe Kay Experience at Electric Brixton on Saturday 28th March 2020

The Joe Kay Experience

roomElectric Brixton eventSaturday 28th March 2020

The Joe Kay Experience – A Special 4 Hour Set.

Sat

28

Mar

Kranium at Lafayette on Saturday 28th March 2020

Kranium

roomLafayette eventSaturday 28th March 2020

EXTRA DATE ADDED! Kranium at Lafayette.

Sat

28

Mar

Keith Sweat + Montell Jordan at Indigo2 on Saturday 28th March 2020

Keith Sweat + Montell Jordan

roomIndigo2 eventSaturday 28th March 2020

Keith Sweat + Montell Jordan at the indigo2.

Sat

28

Mar

Brass Against at Islington Assembly Hall on Saturday 28th March 2020

Brass Against

roomIslington Assembly Hall eventSaturday 28th March 2020

Brass Against play Islington Assembly Hall.

Sat

28

Mar

Pantha Du Prince at EartH on Saturday 28th March 2020

Pantha Du Prince

roomEartH eventSaturday 28th March 2020

Pantha Du Prince Conference of Trees Live.

Sat

28

Mar

Shay D at XOYO on Saturday 28th March 2020

Shay D

roomXOYO eventSaturday 28th March 2020

Shay D, Ellie Prohan and more at XOYO.

Sat

28

Mar

California Love at Big Chill House on Saturday 28th March 2020

California Love

roomBig Chill House eventSaturday 28th March 2020

DJs spinning everything you can imagine from the 90s and 00s.

Sat

28

Mar

SICKOMODE SHOREDITCH at The Lighthouse Bar and Club on Saturday 28th March 2020

SICKOMODE SHOREDITCH

roomThe Lighthouse Bar and Club eventSaturday 28th March 2020

SICKOMODE SHOREDITCH - Shoreditch Hip-Hop Party.

Sat

28

Mar

Real Love at Ace Hotel on Saturday 28th March 2020

Real Love

roomAce Hotel eventSaturday 28th March 2020

Ronnie Herel + Russ Ryan + Miss Gower.

Sun

29

Mar

HipHop Bingo x Brunch at Dabbers Social Bingo on Sunday 29th March 2020

HipHop Bingo x Brunch

roomDabbers Social Bingo eventSunday 29th March 2020

The HipHop Bingo & Brunch - Live at Dabbers Bingo.

Sun

29

Mar

Jehst at Jazz Cafe on Sunday 29th March 2020

Jehst

roomJazz Cafe eventSunday 29th March 2020

Jehst live at The Jazz Cafe.

Mon

30

Mar

Tank and the Bangas at Ronnie Scotts on Monday 30th March 2020

Tank and the Bangas

roomRonnie Scotts eventMonday 30th March 2020

Tank and the Bangas make their Ronnie's debut in March!

Mon

30

Mar

DigDat at Islington Academy on Monday 30th March 2020

DigDat

roomIslington Academy eventMonday 30th March 2020

DigDat plays Two Nights at Islington Academy.

Tue

31

Mar

DigDat at Islington Academy on Tuesday 31st March 2020

DigDat

roomIslington Academy eventTuesday 31st March 2020

DigDat plays Two Nights at Islington Academy.

Tue

31

Mar

bbno$ at Islington Academy on Tuesday 31st March 2020

bbno$

roomIslington Academy eventTuesday 31st March 2020

bbno$ plays Islington Academy.

Sold Out

Thu

2

Apr

M Huncho at Brixton Academy on Thursday 2nd April 2020

M Huncho

roomBrixton Academy eventThursday 2nd April 2020

M Huncho plays Brixton Academy.

Thu

2

Apr

Ezhel at Indigo2 on Thursday 2nd April 2020

Ezhel

roomIndigo2 eventThursday 2nd April 2020

Ezhel at London, indigo at The O2.

Thu

2

Apr

Kojey Radical at The Roundhouse on Thursday 2nd April 2020

Kojey Radical

roomThe Roundhouse eventThursday 2nd April 2020

Kojey Radical at the Roundhouse.

Thu

2

Apr

Fatima & the Eglo Band at Jazz Cafe on Thursday 2nd April 2020

Fatima & the Eglo Band

roomJazz Cafe eventThursday 2nd April 2020

Fatima & The Eglo Band at the Jazz Cafe.

Fri

3

Apr

Jelani Blackman at MOTH Club on Friday 3rd April 2020

Jelani Blackman

roomMOTH Club eventFriday 3rd April 2020

Jelani Blackman headline show at MOTH Club.

Fri

3

Apr

Hip Hop Classics Performed by an Orchestra at Camden Assembly on Friday 3rd April 2020

Hip Hop Classics Performed by an Orchestra

roomCamden Assembly eventFriday 3rd April 2020

A 10 piece orchestra performs the biggest RnB and Hip Hop classics.

Fri

3

Apr

Omar at Hideaway on Friday 3rd April 2020

Omar

roomHideaway eventFriday 3rd April 2020

Omar plays two nights at Hideaway, Streatham.

Sat

4

Apr

Soul On Wax at Horse & Groom on Saturday 4th April 2020

Soul On Wax

roomHorse & Groom eventSaturday 4th April 2020

Abi Clarke and JP present Soul on Wax.

Sat

4

Apr

Illa J at Jazz Cafe on Saturday 4th April 2020

Illa J

roomJazz Cafe eventSaturday 4th April 2020

Illa J plays the Jazz Cafe.

Sat

4

Apr

Dr. Dre 2001 - Live Orchestral Rendition at XOYO on Saturday 4th April 2020

Dr. Dre 2001 - Live Orchestral Rendition

roomXOYO eventSaturday 4th April 2020

Dr. Dre 2001 - Performed in full by a 13 piece orchestra.

Sat

4

Apr

Trippie Redd at The Forum on Saturday 4th April 2020

Trippie Redd

roomThe Forum eventSaturday 4th April 2020

Trippie Redd plays the Forum.

Sat

4

Apr

D Double E at Lafayette on Saturday 4th April 2020

D Double E

roomLafayette eventSaturday 4th April 2020

D Double E plays Lafayette.

Sat

4

Apr

Hey Ya at Book Club on Saturday 4th April 2020

Hey Ya

roomBook Club eventSaturday 4th April 2020

90s/00's/Now Party w / Ellie Prohan.

Sat

4

Apr

Rap Mania at The Forum on Saturday 4th April 2020

Rap Mania

roomThe Forum eventSaturday 4th April 2020

EPMD + Lords of the Underground + M.O.P + Onyx.

Sat

4

Apr

Omar at Hideaway on Saturday 4th April 2020

Omar

roomHideaway eventSaturday 4th April 2020

Omar plays two nights at Hideaway, Streatham.

Sun

5

Apr

UK B-Boy Championships at Islington Assembly Hall on Sunday 5th April 2020

UK B-Boy Championships

roomIslington Assembly Hall eventSunday 5th April 2020

UK B-Boy Championships - 2020 World Finals & Qualifiers.

Sun

5

Apr

Trippie Redd at The Forum on Sunday 5th April 2020

Trippie Redd

roomThe Forum eventSunday 5th April 2020

EXTRA DATE ADDED! Trippie Redd plays the Forum.

Sun

5

Apr

Ashnikko at Omeara on Sunday 5th April 2020

Ashnikko

roomOmeara eventSunday 5th April 2020

Ashnikko plays 3 nights at Omeara.

Sun

5

Apr

D Double E at Lafayette on Sunday 5th April 2020

D Double E

roomLafayette eventSunday 5th April 2020

EXTRA DATE ADDED! D Double E plays Lafayette.

Mon

6

Apr

Salmo at Electric Ballroom on Monday 6th April 2020

Salmo

roomElectric Ballroom eventMonday 6th April 2020

Salmo at Electric Ballroom.

Mon

6

Apr

Ashnikko at Omeara on Monday 6th April 2020

Ashnikko

roomOmeara eventMonday 6th April 2020

Ashnikko plays 3 nights at Omeara.

Mon

6

Apr

Danny Brown at Village Underground on Monday 6th April 2020

Danny Brown

roomVillage Underground eventMonday 6th April 2020

Danny Brown plays Village Underground.

Tue

7

Apr

Eliza at Lafayette on Tuesday 7th April 2020

Eliza

roomLafayette eventTuesday 7th April 2020

Eliza plays Lafayette.

Tue

7

Apr

Little Brother at Islington Academy on Tuesday 7th April 2020

Little Brother

roomIslington Academy eventTuesday 7th April 2020

Little Brother play Islington Academy.

Tue

7

Apr

Ashnikko at Omeara on Tuesday 7th April 2020

Ashnikko

roomOmeara eventTuesday 7th April 2020

Ashnikko plays 3 nights at Omeara.

Thu

9

Apr

Blingo - Hip Hop Bingo at Phase Croydon on Thursday 9th April 2020

Blingo - Hip Hop Bingo

roomPhase Croydon eventThursday 9th April 2020

An unforgettable, unique night out of bingo, beats and bling!

Thu

9

Apr

Big Heath at The Garage on Thursday 9th April 2020

Big Heath

roomThe Garage eventThursday 9th April 2020

Big Heath Too big to Tour at the Garage.

Thu

9

Apr

Thundercat at The Roundhouse on Thursday 9th April 2020

Thundercat

roomThe Roundhouse eventThursday 9th April 2020

Thundercat plays the Roundhouse.

Thu

9

Apr

Easter Bank Holiday Hip Hop Party  at Electric Brixton on Thursday 9th April 2020

Easter Bank Holiday Hip Hop Party

roomElectric Brixton eventThursday 9th April 2020

Grandmaster Flash Live AV Show, DJ Maseo, Huey Morgan, DJ Yoda

Fri

10

Apr

Geko at Shepherd's Bush Empire on Friday 10th April 2020

Geko

roomShepherd's Bush Empire eventFriday 10th April 2020

Geko plays Shepherds bush Empire.

Fri

10

Apr

Smokey Settings Easter Special at Proud Cabaret on Friday 10th April 2020

Smokey Settings Easter Special

roomProud Cabaret eventFriday 10th April 2020

an exciting night of great Urban Music, hosted by Paris's International Star DJ Peet.

Fri

10

Apr

Osunlade (DJ Set) at Jazz Cafe on Friday 10th April 2020

Osunlade (DJ Set)

roomJazz Cafe eventFriday 10th April 2020

Osunlade (DJ Set) + Dom Servini at Jazz Cafe.

Sat

11

Apr

Bad Brunch at Red Rooster Shoreditch on Saturday 11th April 2020

Bad Brunch

roomRed Rooster Shoreditch eventSaturday 11th April 2020

Join Faded for Bad Brunch.

Sat

11

Apr

Defected w/ Kenny Dope at Printworks on Saturday 11th April 2020

Defected w/ Kenny Dope

roomPrintworks eventSaturday 11th April 2020

Kenny Dope + Inner City Live + many more.

Sat

11

Apr

R.A The Rugged Man  at Jazz Cafe on Saturday 11th April 2020

R.A The Rugged Man

roomJazz Cafe eventSaturday 11th April 2020

R.A The Rugged Man at the Jazz Cafe.

Sat

11

Apr

Take Care at XOYO on Saturday 11th April 2020

Take Care

roomXOYO eventSaturday 11th April 2020

A Live Orchestral Rendition of Drake.

Sun

12

Apr

Norman Jay & Jazzie B at Prince of Wales on Sunday 12th April 2020

Norman Jay & Jazzie B

roomPrince of Wales eventSunday 12th April 2020

Norman Jay & Jazzie B..Up On The Roof + CJ Mackintosh.

Sun

12

Apr

Rated R at Book Club on Sunday 12th April 2020

Rated R

roomBook Club eventSunday 12th April 2020

Easter Bank Holiday Special - R&B/Rap Decades Party 90s/00s/10s!

Sun

12

Apr

Faded Bank Holiday Special  at SiNK on Sunday 12th April 2020

Faded Bank Holiday Special

roomSiNK eventSunday 12th April 2020

Mixing the hottest Hip Hop, RnB, Afro and Bashment until 3am.

Sun

12

Apr

Dimitri From Paris at Jazz Cafe on Sunday 12th April 2020

Dimitri From Paris

roomJazz Cafe eventSunday 12th April 2020

Easter Sunday with Dimitri From Paris at the Jazz Cafe.

Tue

14

Apr

Quelle Chris at Cafe OTO on Tuesday 14th April 2020

Quelle Chris

roomCafe OTO eventTuesday 14th April 2020

Quelle Chris at Cafe OTO.

Wed

15

Apr

Snoop Dogg at The o2 on Wednesday 15th April 2020

Snoop Dogg

roomThe o2 eventWednesday 15th April 2020

Snoop Dogg - I Wanna Thank Me Tour w/ Warren G, Dogg Pound + more.

Sold Out

Wed

15

Apr

Kwaku Asante at Servant Jazz Quarters on Wednesday 15th April 2020

Kwaku Asante

roomServant Jazz Quarters eventWednesday 15th April 2020

Kwaku Asante plays Three nights at Servant Jazz Quarters.

Wed

15

Apr

Lou Phelps at Colours Hoxton on Wednesday 15th April 2020

Lou Phelps

roomColours Hoxton eventWednesday 15th April 2020

Lou Phelps plays Colours Hoxton.

Thu

16

Apr

Lowkey at Shepherd's Bush Empire on Thursday 16th April 2020

Lowkey

roomShepherd's Bush Empire eventThursday 16th April 2020

Lowkey at Shepherds bush Empire.

Thu

16

Apr

Clipping at Islington Assembly Hall on Thursday 16th April 2020

Clipping

roomIslington Assembly Hall eventThursday 16th April 2020

Clipping play Islington Assembly Hall.

Cancelled

Thu

16

Apr

Pop Smoke at The Forum on Thursday 16th April 2020

Pop Smoke

roomThe Forum eventThursday 16th April 2020

Pop Smoke plays the Forum.

Thu

16

Apr

Total Refreshment at Studio 9294 on Thursday 16th April 2020

Total Refreshment

roomStudio 9294 eventThursday 16th April 2020

Total Refreshment w/ Resavoir + Forest Law

Fri

17

Apr

Blingo - Hip Hop Bingo at FEST Camden on Friday 17th April 2020

Blingo - Hip Hop Bingo

roomFEST Camden eventFriday 17th April 2020

An unforgettable, unique night out of bingo, beats and bling!

Fri

17

Apr

Roy Ayers at Indigo2 on Friday 17th April 2020

Roy Ayers

roomIndigo2 eventFriday 17th April 2020

Roy Ayers Ubiquity Mystic Voyage 45th Anniversary + Gilles Peterson.

Fri

17

Apr

Afrobowl at Bloomsbury Bowl on Friday 17th April 2020

Afrobowl

roomBloomsbury Bowl eventFriday 17th April 2020

London's only and No.1 Afrobeats Bowling party is back with Afro Bowl!

Fri

17

Apr

GUTS (DJ Set) at Jazz Cafe on Friday 17th April 2020

GUTS (DJ Set)

roomJazz Cafe eventFriday 17th April 2020

GUTS (DJ Set) + Dom Servini at the Jazz Cafe.

Sat

18

Apr

VisionBombing Live & Direct at Chip Shop BXTN on Saturday 18th April 2020

VisionBombing Live & Direct

roomChip Shop BXTN eventSaturday 18th April 2020

VisionBombing Live & Direct (Audio Visual Event)

Sat

18

Apr

Fleur East at Islington Academy on Saturday 18th April 2020

Fleur East

roomIslington Academy eventSaturday 18th April 2020

Fleur East: the Fearless Experience at Islington Academy.

Sat

18

Apr

Bishop Nehru at The Garage on Saturday 18th April 2020

Bishop Nehru

roomThe Garage eventSaturday 18th April 2020

Bishop Nehru plays the Forum.

Sat

18

Apr

The College Dropout at XOYO on Saturday 18th April 2020

The College Dropout

roomXOYO eventSaturday 18th April 2020

An Orchestral Rendition of Kanye West.

Sat

18

Apr

Ashton Sellars at Laylow on Saturday 18th April 2020

Ashton Sellars

roomLaylow eventSaturday 18th April 2020

Ashton Sellars Live + Bad Honey + Sophie Callis + more.

Mon

20

Apr

Lord Apex at Omeara on Monday 20th April 2020

Lord Apex

roomOmeara eventMonday 20th April 2020

Lord Apex at Omeara.

Sold Out

Wed

22

Apr

Kwaku Asante at Servant Jazz Quarters on Wednesday 22nd April 2020

Kwaku Asante

roomServant Jazz Quarters eventWednesday 22nd April 2020

Kwaku Asante plays Three nights at Servant Jazz Quarters.

Wed

22

Apr

Jerome Thomas at Village Underground on Wednesday 22nd April 2020

Jerome Thomas

roomVillage Underground eventWednesday 22nd April 2020

Jerome Thomas at Village underground.

Fri

24

Apr

Gods of Rap II at The o2 on Friday 24th April 2020

Gods of Rap II

roomThe o2 eventFriday 24th April 2020

Nas + DMX + The Lox + Gang Starr Legacy. Hosted by Just Blaze.

Fri

24

Apr

Goldie Lookin' Chain at Islington Academy on Friday 24th April 2020

Goldie Lookin' Chain

roomIslington Academy eventFriday 24th April 2020

Goldie Lookin' Chain play Islington Academy.

Fri

24

Apr

Skinnyman at Jazz Cafe on Friday 24th April 2020

Skinnyman

roomJazz Cafe eventFriday 24th April 2020

Skinnyman plays the Jazz Cafe.

Fri

24

Apr

Attack The Block Party: High Focus Double Bill at Hootananny on Friday 24th April 2020

Attack The Block Party: High Focus Double Bill

roomHootananny eventFriday 24th April 2020

Ramson Badbonez Death Mask LP launch + CMPND.

Fri

24

Apr

Hackney Colliery Band at Brixton Jamm on Friday 24th April 2020

Hackney Colliery Band

roomBrixton Jamm eventFriday 24th April 2020

Hackney Colliery Band return to Jamm for another late-night club set!

Fri

24

Apr

Just Blaze at Jazz Cafe on Friday 24th April 2020

Just Blaze

roomJazz Cafe eventFriday 24th April 2020

Just Blaze + Dom Servini at the Jazz Cafe.

Sat

25

Apr

Craig David at The o2 on Saturday 25th April 2020

Craig David

roomThe o2 eventSaturday 25th April 2020

Craig David at the o2.

Sat

25

Apr

Goin' Off - The Story of the Juice Crew at Chip Shop BXTN on Saturday 25th April 2020

Goin' Off - The Story of the Juice Crew

roomChip Shop BXTN eventSaturday 25th April 2020

Book Tour with Author Ben Merlis.

Sat

25

Apr

The Give Back Concert at The Roundhouse on Saturday 25th April 2020

The Give Back Concert

roomThe Roundhouse eventSaturday 25th April 2020

Charie Sloth + Chip + Da Beatfreackz + Ard Adz + more!

Sun

26

Apr

HipHop Bingo x Brunch at Dabbers Social Bingo on Sunday 26th April 2020

HipHop Bingo x Brunch

roomDabbers Social Bingo eventSunday 26th April 2020

The HipHop Bingo & Brunch - Live at Dabbers Bingo.

Sun

26

Apr

Craig David at The o2 on Sunday 26th April 2020

Craig David

roomThe o2 eventSunday 26th April 2020

EXTRA DATE ADDED! Craig David at the o2.

Sun

26

Apr

Fat Nick at Omeara on Sunday 26th April 2020

Fat Nick

roomOmeara eventSunday 26th April 2020

Fat Nick plays Omeara.

Tue

28

Apr

Poppy Ajudha  at EartH on Tuesday 28th April 2020

Poppy Ajudha

roomEartH eventTuesday 28th April 2020

Poppy Ajudha plays Earth Hackney.

Wed

29

Apr

Celeste at Shepherd's Bush Empire on Wednesday 29th April 2020

Celeste

roomShepherd's Bush Empire eventWednesday 29th April 2020

Celeste plays Shepherds Bush Empire.

Wed

29

Apr

Bexey at Electric Ballroom on Wednesday 29th April 2020

Bexey

roomElectric Ballroom eventWednesday 29th April 2020

Bexey plays Electric Ballroom.

Sold Out

Wed

29

Apr

Kwaku Asante at Servant Jazz Quarters on Wednesday 29th April 2020

Kwaku Asante

roomServant Jazz Quarters eventWednesday 29th April 2020

Kwaku Asante plays Three nights at Servant Jazz Quarters.

Wed

29

Apr

Ben L'Oncle Soul at Islington Assembly Hall on Wednesday 29th April 2020

Ben L'Oncle Soul

roomIslington Assembly Hall eventWednesday 29th April 2020

Ben L'Oncle Soul plays Islington Assembly Hall.

Wed

29

Apr

CunninLynguists at Jazz Cafe on Wednesday 29th April 2020

CunninLynguists

roomJazz Cafe eventWednesday 29th April 2020

CunninLynguists at the Jazz Cafe.

Thu

30

Apr

Ana Tijoux at Jazz Cafe on Thursday 30th April 2020

Ana Tijoux

roomJazz Cafe eventThursday 30th April 2020

Ana Tijoux plays the Jazz Cafe.

Fri

1

May

Blingo - Hip Hop Bingo at FEST Camden on Friday 1st May 2020

Blingo - Hip Hop Bingo

roomFEST Camden eventFriday 1st May 2020

An unforgettable, unique night out of bingo, beats and bling!

Fri

1

May

Gary Bartz & Maisha at Islington Assembly Hall on Friday 1st May 2020

Gary Bartz & Maisha

roomIslington Assembly Hall eventFriday 1st May 2020

Gary Bartz & Maisha play Islington Assembly Hall.

Fri

1

May

Jimothy Lacoste at Heaven on Friday 1st May 2020

Jimothy Lacoste

roomHeaven eventFriday 1st May 2020

Jimothy Lacoste at Heaven.

Fri

1

May

Teebs at Colours Hoxton on Friday 1st May 2020

Teebs

roomColours Hoxton eventFriday 1st May 2020

Teebs plays Colours, Hoxton.

Fri

1

May

Hip Hop Classics Performed by an Orchestra at Camden Assembly on Friday 1st May 2020

Hip Hop Classics Performed by an Orchestra

roomCamden Assembly eventFriday 1st May 2020

A 10 piece orchestra performs the biggest RnB and Hip Hop classics.

Sat

2

May

Black Coffee at Drumsheds on Saturday 2nd May 2020

Black Coffee

roomDrumsheds eventSaturday 2nd May 2020

Black Coffee at the Drumsheds.

Sat

2

May

Destiny's Child Greatest Hits at XOYO on Saturday 2nd May 2020

Destiny's Child Greatest Hits

roomXOYO eventSaturday 2nd May 2020

16 Piece Orchestra perform the Greatest Hits of Destiny's Child

Sat

2

May

Hey Ya at Book Club on Saturday 2nd May 2020

Hey Ya

roomBook Club eventSaturday 2nd May 2020

90s/00's/Now Party w / DJ Swerve.

Sat

2

May

DJ Nu-Mark at The Curtain on Saturday 2nd May 2020

DJ Nu-Mark

roomThe Curtain eventSaturday 2nd May 2020

DJ Nu-Mark (Jurassic 5) + DJ Matman + Mo Fingaz.

Sat

2

May

Faded at Junction House  at Junction House on Saturday 2nd May 2020

Faded at Junction House

roomJunction House eventSaturday 2nd May 2020

Mixing the hottest Hip Hop, RnB, Afro and Bashment.

Sun

3

May

Jagged Edge, 112 + Case at Hammersmith Apollo on Sunday 3rd May 2020

Jagged Edge, 112 + Case

roomHammersmith Apollo eventSunday 3rd May 2020

Jagged Edge, 112 + Case at Hammersmith Apollo.

Mon

4

May

Izi at Brixton Jamm on Monday 4th May 2020

Izi

roomBrixton Jamm eventMonday 4th May 2020

Italian rapper Izi plays Brixton Jamm.

Thu

7

May

Blingo - Hip Hop Bingo at Phase Croydon on Thursday 7th May 2020

Blingo - Hip Hop Bingo

roomPhase Croydon eventThursday 7th May 2020

An unforgettable, unique night out of bingo, beats and bling!

Fri

8

May

Sons of Kemet at Barbican on Friday 8th May 2020

Sons of Kemet

roomBarbican eventFriday 8th May 2020

Sons of Kemet with Britten Sinfonia + more.

Sat

9

May

Near Mint Record Fair at Pop Brixton on Saturday 9th May 2020

Near Mint Record Fair

roomPop Brixton eventSaturday 9th May 2020

A series of three Spring & Summer Record Fair dates.

Sat

9

May

Sun Ra Arkestra at Subterania on Saturday 9th May 2020

Sun Ra Arkestra

roomSubterania eventSaturday 9th May 2020

Sun Ra Arkestra in London

Sat

9

May

Refresh - 5th Anniversary at The Curtain on Saturday 9th May 2020

Refresh - 5th Anniversary

roomThe Curtain eventSaturday 9th May 2020

Celebrate Refresh's 5th anniversary.

Sun

10

May

Antibalas at Islington Assembly Hall on Sunday 10th May 2020

Antibalas

roomIslington Assembly Hall eventSunday 10th May 2020

Antibalas play Islington Assembly Hall.

Sun

10

May

Shabaka and the Ancestors at Barbican on Sunday 10th May 2020

Shabaka and the Ancestors

roomBarbican eventSunday 10th May 2020

Shabaka and the Ancestors + Maâlem Houssam Guinia.

Tue

12

May

Social House at The Forum on Tuesday 12th May 2020

Social House

roomThe Forum eventTuesday 12th May 2020

Social House play the Forum.

Wed

13

May

Jessie Reyez at Shepherd's Bush Empire on Wednesday 13th May 2020

Jessie Reyez

roomShepherd's Bush Empire eventWednesday 13th May 2020

Jessie Reyez plays Shepherds Bush Empire.

Thu

14

May

Frankie Stew & Harvey Gunn at Fabric on Thursday 14th May 2020

Frankie Stew & Harvey Gunn

roomFabric eventThursday 14th May 2020

Frankie Stew & Harvey Gunn at Fabric.

Fri

15

May

Squarepusher at The Roundhouse on Friday 15th May 2020

Squarepusher

roomThe Roundhouse eventFriday 15th May 2020

Squarepusher plays the Roundhouse.

Sat

16

May

Soul On Wax at Horse & Groom on Saturday 16th May 2020

Soul On Wax

roomHorse & Groom eventSaturday 16th May 2020

Abi Clarke and JP present Soul on Wax.

Sat

16

May

KOKOKO! at EartH on Saturday 16th May 2020

KOKOKO!

roomEartH eventSaturday 16th May 2020

Kokoko at EartH, Hackney.

Sat

16

May

Toots & The Maytals  at Brixton Academy on Saturday 16th May 2020

Toots & The Maytals

roomBrixton Academy eventSaturday 16th May 2020

Toots & The Maytals the last tour at Brixton Academy.

Mon

18

May

A Night of R&B at Jazz Cafe on Monday 18th May 2020

A Night of R&B

roomJazz Cafe eventMonday 18th May 2020

A Night of R&B at the Jazz Cafe.

Tue

19

May

Brockhampton at Brixton Academy on Tuesday 19th May 2020

Brockhampton

roomBrixton Academy eventTuesday 19th May 2020

Brockhampton plays Brixton Academy.

Tue

19

May

Gregory Porter at Royal Albert Hall on Tuesday 19th May 2020

Gregory Porter

roomRoyal Albert Hall eventTuesday 19th May 2020

Gregory Porter plays Four nights at the Royal Albert Hall.

Wed

20

May

Gregory Porter at Royal Albert Hall on Wednesday 20th May 2020

Gregory Porter

roomRoyal Albert Hall eventWednesday 20th May 2020

Gregory Porter plays Four nights at the Royal Albert Hall.

Fri

22

May

Gregory Porter at Royal Albert Hall on Friday 22nd May 2020

Gregory Porter

roomRoyal Albert Hall eventFriday 22nd May 2020

Gregory Porter plays Four nights at the Royal Albert Hall.

Fri

22

May

GoGo Penguin + Portico Quartet at Brixton Academy on Friday 22nd May 2020

GoGo Penguin + Portico Quartet

roomBrixton Academy eventFriday 22nd May 2020

GoGo Penguin + Portico Quartet at Brixton Academy.

Sat

23

May

GALA 2020 at Peckham Rye Park on Saturday 23rd May 2020

GALA 2020

roomPeckham Rye Park eventSaturday 23rd May 2020

Hosted by Running Back + Strangelove + Worldwide FM.

Sat

23

May

Gregory Porter at Royal Albert Hall on Saturday 23rd May 2020

Gregory Porter

roomRoyal Albert Hall eventSaturday 23rd May 2020

Gregory Porter plays Four nights at the Royal Albert Hall.

Sun

24

May

GALA 2020 at Peckham Rye Park on Sunday 24th May 2020

GALA 2020

roomPeckham Rye Park eventSunday 24th May 2020

Hosted by Horse Meat Disco + JMG Sessions + Rhythm Section.

Sun

24

May

All Points East w/ Massive Attack at Victoria Park on Sunday 24th May 2020

All Points East w/ Massive Attack

roomVictoria Park eventSunday 24th May 2020

+ Young Fathers + TNGHT + GAIKA + Skinny Pelembe + more.

Tue

26

May

Ali Gatie at The Garage on Tuesday 26th May 2020

Ali Gatie

roomThe Garage eventTuesday 26th May 2020

Ali Gatie plays 2 nights at the Garage.

Tue

26

May

Saweetie at Heaven on Tuesday 26th May 2020

Saweetie

roomHeaven eventTuesday 26th May 2020

Saweetie plays Heaven.

Sold Out

Wed

27

May

Ali Gatie at The Garage on Wednesday 27th May 2020

Ali Gatie

roomThe Garage eventWednesday 27th May 2020

Ali Gatie plays 2 nights at the Garage.

Fri

29

May

All Points East w/ Kraftwerk 3D at Victoria Park on Friday 29th May 2020

All Points East w/ Kraftwerk 3D

roomVictoria Park eventFriday 29th May 2020

Kraftwerk 3D + Grandmaster Flash + more.

Fri

29

May

Blingo - Hip Hop Bingo at FEST Camden on Friday 29th May 2020

Blingo - Hip Hop Bingo

roomFEST Camden eventFriday 29th May 2020

An unforgettable, unique night out of bingo, beats and bling!

Sun

31

May

Nekfeu at The Forum on Sunday 31st May 2020

Nekfeu

roomThe Forum eventSunday 31st May 2020

Nekfeu plays the Forum.

Tue

2

Jun

Nubya Garcia at Electric Brixton on Tuesday 2nd June 2020

Nubya Garcia

roomElectric Brixton eventTuesday 2nd June 2020

Nubya Garcia at Electric Brixton.

Wed

3

Jun

Hypnotic Brass Ensemble  at Jazz Cafe on Wednesday 3rd June 2020

Hypnotic Brass Ensemble

roomJazz Cafe eventWednesday 3rd June 2020

Hypnotic Brass Ensemble at the Jazz Cafe.

Wed

3

Jun

The Curtom Orchestra at Islington Assembly Hall on Wednesday 3rd June 2020

The Curtom Orchestra

roomIslington Assembly Hall eventWednesday 3rd June 2020

The Curtom Orchestra presents Curtis Mayfield.

Fri

5

Jun

Junction 2 Festival - Friday at Boston Manor Park on Friday 5th June 2020

Junction 2 Festival - Friday

roomBoston Manor Park eventFriday 5th June 2020

Jon Hopkins + Four Tet + Honey Dijon + Hessle Audio + More.

Fri

5

Jun

Lupe Fiasco at The Forum on Friday 5th June 2020

Lupe Fiasco

roomThe Forum eventFriday 5th June 2020

Lupe Fiasco plays the Forum.

Sat

6

Jun

VisionBombing Live & Direct at Chip Shop BXTN on Saturday 6th June 2020

VisionBombing Live & Direct

roomChip Shop BXTN eventSaturday 6th June 2020

VisionBombing Live & Direct (Audio Visual Event)

Sun

7

Jun

Cross The Tracks at Brockwell Park on Sunday 7th June 2020

Cross The Tracks

roomBrockwell Park eventSunday 7th June 2020

Sister Sledge + Madlib + Gilles Peterson + many more.

Wed

10

Jun

Alicia Keys at The o2 on Wednesday 10th June 2020

Alicia Keys

roomThe o2 eventWednesday 10th June 2020

Alicia Keys plays the o2 Arena.

Wed

10

Jun

Mavis Staples at Union Chapel on Wednesday 10th June 2020

Mavis Staples

roomUnion Chapel eventWednesday 10th June 2020

Mavis Staples plays two nights at Union Chapel.

Wed

10

Jun

47Soul at Jazz Cafe on Wednesday 10th June 2020

47Soul

roomJazz Cafe eventWednesday 10th June 2020

47Soul play 2 nights at the Jazz Cafe.

Thu

11

Jun

Mavis Staples at Union Chapel on Thursday 11th June 2020

Mavis Staples

roomUnion Chapel eventThursday 11th June 2020

Mavis Staples plays two nights at Union Chapel.

Thu

11

Jun

47Soul at Jazz Cafe on Thursday 11th June 2020

47Soul

roomJazz Cafe eventThursday 11th June 2020

47Soul play 2 nights at the Jazz Cafe.

Fri

12

Jun

Lovebox Friday at Gunnersbury Park on Friday 12th June 2020

Lovebox Friday

roomGunnersbury Park eventFriday 12th June 2020

Khalid + Little Simz + Mabel + Jorja Smith + more!

Fri

12

Jun

Solange at Southbank Centre on Friday 12th June 2020

Solange

roomSouthbank Centre eventFriday 12th June 2020

Part of Grace Jones' Meltdown at the Southbank Centre.

Sat

13

Jun

Lovebox Saturday at Gunnersbury Park on Saturday 13th June 2020

Lovebox Saturday

roomGunnersbury Park eventSaturday 13th June 2020

Anderson .Paak and the Free Nationals + more!

Sat

13

Jun

Peaches at Southbank Centre on Saturday 13th June 2020

Peaches

roomSouthbank Centre eventSaturday 13th June 2020

Part

Sun

14

Jun

Lovebox Sunday at Gunnersbury Park on Sunday 14th June 2020

Lovebox Sunday

roomGunnersbury Park eventSunday 14th June 2020

Tyler the Creator + FKA Twigs + more!

Thu

18

Jun

Meshell Ndegeocello at Southbank Centre on Thursday 18th June 2020

Meshell Ndegeocello

roomSouthbank Centre eventThursday 18th June 2020

Part of Grace Jones' Meltdown at the Southbank Centre.

Fri

19

Jun

David Rodigan & The Outlook Orchestra at Kenwood House on Friday 19th June 2020

David Rodigan & The Outlook Orchestra

roomKenwood House eventFriday 19th June 2020

David Rodigan & The Outlook Orchestra at Kenwood House.

Sat

20

Jun

Nile Rodgers & Chic at Kenwood House on Saturday 20th June 2020

Nile Rodgers & Chic

roomKenwood House eventSaturday 20th June 2020

Nile Rodgers & Chic at Kenwood House.

Sat

20

Jun

Lee Fields & The Expressions at Southbank Centre on Saturday 20th June 2020

Lee Fields & The Expressions

roomSouthbank Centre eventSaturday 20th June 2020

Part of Grace Jones' Meltdown at the Southbank Centre.

Thu

25

Jun

Talib Kweli at Jazz Cafe on Thursday 25th June 2020

Talib Kweli

roomJazz Cafe eventThursday 25th June 2020

Talib Kweli plays the Jazz Cafe, London.

Mon

29

Jun

TLC at Shepherd's Bush Empire on Monday 29th June 2020

TLC

roomShepherd's Bush Empire eventMonday 29th June 2020

TLC play Shepherds Bush Empire.

Wed

1

Jul

The Isley Brothers at Hammersmith Apollo on Wednesday 1st July 2020

The Isley Brothers

roomHammersmith Apollo eventWednesday 1st July 2020

The Isley Brothers Make Me Wanna Shout 60th Anniversary Tour.

Thu

2

Jul

Post Malone at Hyde Park on Thursday 2nd July 2020

Post Malone

roomHyde Park eventThursday 2nd July 2020

Post Malone plays Hyde Park.

Fri

3

Jul

Wireless Fesival Friday at Finsbury Park on Friday 3rd July 2020

Wireless Fesival Friday

roomFinsbury Park eventFriday 3rd July 2020

Friday headlined by A$AP Rocky, full line-up TBA.

Sat

4

Jul

Wireless Fesival Saturday at Finsbury Park on Saturday 4th July 2020

Wireless Fesival Saturday

roomFinsbury Park eventSaturday 4th July 2020

Saturday headlined by Skepta, full line-up TBA.

Sun

5

Jul

Wireless Fesival Sunday at Finsbury Park on Sunday 5th July 2020

Wireless Fesival Sunday

roomFinsbury Park eventSunday 5th July 2020

Sunday headlined by Meek Mill, full line-up TBA.

Sun

5

Jul

Kendrick Lamar at Hyde Park on Sunday 5th July 2020

Kendrick Lamar

roomHyde Park eventSunday 5th July 2020

BST Hyde Park - Kendrick .

Fri

10

Jul

Lauryn Hill at Old Royal Naval College on Friday 10th July 2020

Lauryn Hill

roomOld Royal Naval College eventFriday 10th July 2020

Greenwich Music Time - Ms. Lauryn Hill.

Sat

11

Jul

Near Mint Record Fair at Pop Brixton on Saturday 11th July 2020

Near Mint Record Fair

roomPop Brixton eventSaturday 11th July 2020

A series of three Spring & Summer Record Fair dates.

Sat

11

Jul

Field Day 2020  at Drumsheds on Saturday 11th July 2020

Field Day 2020

roomDrumsheds eventSaturday 11th July 2020

Returning to The Drumsheds on the 11th July.

Tue

14

Jul

Jill Scott at Indigo2 on Tuesday 14th July 2020

Jill Scott

roomIndigo2 eventTuesday 14th July 2020

Jill Scott plays three nights at Indigo2.

Wed

15

Jul

Jill Scott at Indigo2 on Wednesday 15th July 2020

Jill Scott

roomIndigo2 eventWednesday 15th July 2020

Jill Scott plays three nights at Indigo2.

Fri

17

Jul

Jill Scott at Indigo2 on Friday 17th July 2020

Jill Scott

roomIndigo2 eventFriday 17th July 2020

Jill Scott plays three nights at Indigo2.

Fri

17

Jul

Hussain Manawer at Islington Academy on Friday 17th July 2020

Hussain Manawer

roomIslington Academy eventFriday 17th July 2020

Hussain Manawer plays Islington Academy.

Tue

28

Jul

Fantastic Negrito at Jazz Cafe on Tuesday 28th July 2020

Fantastic Negrito

roomJazz Cafe eventTuesday 28th July 2020

Fantastic Negrito plays the Jazz Cafe.

Sat

1

Aug

VisionBombing Live & Direct at Chip Shop BXTN on Saturday 1st August 2020

VisionBombing Live & Direct

roomChip Shop BXTN eventSaturday 1st August 2020

VisionBombing Live & Direct (Audio Visual Event)

Sat

8

Aug

Bad Brunch - 2 Year Anniversary at Red Rooster Shoreditch on Saturday 8th August 2020

Bad Brunch - 2 Year Anniversary

roomRed Rooster Shoreditch eventSaturday 8th August 2020

Join Faded for Bad Brunch's 2nd Birthday!

Sat

29

Aug

SW4 Festival Saturday at Clapham Common on Saturday 29th August 2020

SW4 Festival Saturday

roomClapham Common eventSaturday 29th August 2020

Major Lazor + Kano + Ghetts + Kelis + more.

Sun

30

Aug

Maiden Voyage Festival 2020 at Three Mills Island on Sunday 30th August 2020

Maiden Voyage Festival 2020

roomThree Mills Island eventSunday 30th August 2020

Erika de Casier + Ezra Collective + JPEGMAFIA + more.

Sun

30

Aug

SW4 Festival Sunday at Clapham Common on Sunday 30th August 2020

SW4 Festival Sunday

roomClapham Common eventSunday 30th August 2020

The Streets + Krept x Konan + Stefflon Don + Example + more.

Wed

2

Sep

Stormzy at The o2 on Wednesday 2nd September 2020

Stormzy

roomThe o2 eventWednesday 2nd September 2020

EXTRA DATE ADDED! Stormzy plays 3 nights at the o2 arena.

Thu

3

Sep

Stormzy at The o2 on Thursday 3rd September 2020

Stormzy

roomThe o2 eventThursday 3rd September 2020

Stormzy plays 2 nights at the o2 arena.

Fri

4

Sep

Stormzy at The o2 on Friday 4th September 2020

Stormzy

roomThe o2 eventFriday 4th September 2020

Stormzy plays 2 nights at the o2 arena.

Fri

11

Sep

Slum Village at Electric Brixton on Friday 11th September 2020

Slum Village

roomElectric Brixton eventFriday 11th September 2020

Slum Village with full live band: Abstract Orchestra + Mr Thing.

Fri

2

Oct

Michael Franti & Spearhead at Shepherd's Bush Empire on Friday 2nd October 2020

Michael Franti & Spearhead

roomShepherd's Bush Empire eventFriday 2nd October 2020

Michael Franti & Spearhead at Shepherd's Bush Empire.

Sat

3

Oct

VisionBombing Live & Direct at Chip Shop BXTN on Saturday 3rd October 2020

VisionBombing Live & Direct

roomChip Shop BXTN eventSaturday 3rd October 2020

VisionBombing Live & Direct (Audio Visual Event)

Fri

16

Oct

The Chainsmokers at Brixton Academy on Friday 16th October 2020

The Chainsmokers

roomBrixton Academy eventFriday 16th October 2020

The Chainsmokers play Brixton Academy.

Fri

30

Oct

The Brand New Heavies at Indigo2 on Friday 30th October 2020

The Brand New Heavies

roomIndigo2 eventFriday 30th October 2020

The Brand New Heavies play Indigo2.

Wed

11

Nov

Black Pumas at The Roundhouse on Wednesday 11th November 2020

Black Pumas

roomThe Roundhouse eventWednesday 11th November 2020

Black Pumas at the roundhouse.

Fri

27

Nov

Michael Kiwanuka at Alexandra Palace on Friday 27th November 2020

Michael Kiwanuka

roomAlexandra Palace eventFriday 27th November 2020

Michael Kiwanuka plays Alexandra Palace.

Sat

5

Dec

VisionBombing Live & Direct at Chip Shop BXTN on Saturday 5th December 2020

VisionBombing Live & Direct

roomChip Shop BXTN eventSaturday 5th December 2020

VisionBombing Live & Direct (Audio Visual Event)