Hip Hop Gigs & Hip Hop Nights in London

Fri

24

Jan

Dele Sosimi Afrobeat Orchestra at Jazz Cafe on Friday 24th January 2020

Dele Sosimi Afrobeat Orchestra

roomJazz Cafe eventFriday 24th January 2020

Dele Sosimi Afrobeat Orchestra at the Jazz Cafe.

Fri

24

Jan

Norman Connors at Indigo2 on Friday 24th January 2020

Norman Connors

roomIndigo2 eventFriday 24th January 2020

Norman Connors + Lonnie Liston Smith + Ronnie Laws + Marva King.

Fri

24

Jan

Jeff Parker & The New Breed at Church of Sound on Friday 24th January 2020

Jeff Parker & The New Breed

roomChurch of Sound eventFriday 24th January 2020

Jeff Parker & The New Breed + DJ Lex Blondin.

Fri

24

Jan

Jam Baxter at Colours Hoxton on Friday 24th January 2020

Jam Baxter

roomColours Hoxton eventFriday 24th January 2020

Jam Baxter plays Colours, Hoxton.

Fri

24

Jan

Four Tet DJ set at The Goodness Brew Co on Friday 24th January 2020

Four Tet DJ set

roomThe Goodness Brew Co eventFriday 24th January 2020

The almighty Four Tet gracing the The Goodness stage.

Fri

24

Jan

Holler Back at Omeara on Friday 24th January 2020

Holler Back

roomOmeara eventFriday 24th January 2020

Holler Back - HipHop n R&B at Omeara London

Sat

25

Jan

R'n'Brunch at The Curtain on Saturday 25th January 2020

R'n'Brunch

roomThe Curtain eventSaturday 25th January 2020

Dj's Emily Rawson (1Xtra) / Fearney / Sandra Omari.

Sat

25

Jan

Double Disco Launch Party at The Institute of Light on Saturday 25th January 2020

Double Disco Launch Party

roomThe Institute of Light eventSaturday 25th January 2020

DJ Andy Smith & Al Kent.

Sat

25

Jan

Richard Brown and Jake Holloway at Brilliant Corners on Saturday 25th January 2020

Richard Brown and Jake Holloway

roomBrilliant Corners eventSaturday 25th January 2020

Jazz / Boogie / Latin / Funk / Soul and beyond.

Sat

25

Jan

Hip Hop Classics Performed by an Orchestra at Camden Assembly on Saturday 25th January 2020

Hip Hop Classics Performed by an Orchestra

roomCamden Assembly eventSaturday 25th January 2020

A 10 piece orchestra performs the biggest RnB and Hip Hop classics.

Sat

25

Jan

Gold Teeth is Ten at Book Club on Saturday 25th January 2020

Gold Teeth is Ten

roomBook Club eventSaturday 25th January 2020

Gold Teeth is Ten · A Decade Of Bad Dancing.

Sat

25

Jan

Saturday Vibez at Chip Shop BXTN on Saturday 25th January 2020

Saturday Vibez

roomChip Shop BXTN eventSaturday 25th January 2020

T-Sia + Tony Rosie. Hosted by Trinigladiata.

Sat

25

Jan

45 x 45s at Old Street Records on Saturday 25th January 2020

45 x 45s

roomOld Street Records eventSaturday 25th January 2020

Across both floors of the brilliant Old Street Records.

Sat

25

Jan

Remedy at Concrete on Saturday 25th January 2020

Remedy

roomConcrete eventSaturday 25th January 2020

Rap + R&B + Dancehall + Afrobeats - Late Night License!

Sun

26

Jan

Hip Hop Bingo at Dabbers Social Bingo on Sunday 26th January 2020

Hip Hop Bingo

roomDabbers Social Bingo eventSunday 26th January 2020

The London HipHop Bingo x Brunch - January | Live at Dabbers.

Sun

26

Jan

FUN DMC - 5th Birthday Party at Colours Hoxton on Sunday 26th January 2020

FUN DMC - 5th Birthday Party

roomColours Hoxton eventSunday 26th January 2020

FUN DMC - 5th Birthday Party with Jazzie B.

Mon

27

Jan

Mobile Mondays LDN at Chip Shop BXTN on Monday 27th January 2020

Mobile Mondays LDN

roomChip Shop BXTN eventMonday 27th January 2020

Mobile Mondays LDN One Year Anniversary!

Mon

27

Jan

Giant Steps 60th Anniversary at Jazz Cafe on Monday 27th January 2020

Giant Steps 60th Anniversary

roomJazz Cafe eventMonday 27th January 2020

John Coltrane's Giant Steps 60th Anniversary with Chelsea Carmichael.

Mon

27

Jan

Yonas at Cargo on Monday 27th January 2020

Yonas

roomCargo eventMonday 27th January 2020

Yonas plays Cargo.

Mon

27

Jan

Alice Russell at The Roundhouse on Monday 27th January 2020

Alice Russell

roomThe Roundhouse eventMonday 27th January 2020

Part of In the Round, a series of unique all-seated, intimate performances.

Mon

27

Jan

MOEPresents at The Ritzy on Monday 27th January 2020

MOEPresents

roomThe Ritzy eventMonday 27th January 2020

MOEPresents with Matt Blvck.

Tue

28

Jan

Kokoroko at The Roundhouse on Tuesday 28th January 2020

Kokoroko

roomThe Roundhouse eventTuesday 28th January 2020

Kokoroko play the Roundhouse.

Tue

28

Jan

ScHoolboy Q at Brixton Academy on Tuesday 28th January 2020

ScHoolboy Q

roomBrixton Academy eventTuesday 28th January 2020

ScHoolboy Q Crash Tour with Jay Rock at Brixton Academy.

Tue

28

Jan

Kind of New at Jazz Cafe on Tuesday 28th January 2020

Kind of New

roomJazz Cafe eventTuesday 28th January 2020

Classic Album Sundays: DJ Shadow's Endtroducing with Ben Marc.

Wed

29

Jan

Comethazine at Electric Ballroom on Wednesday 29th January 2020

Comethazine

roomElectric Ballroom eventWednesday 29th January 2020

Comethazine plays the Electric Ballroom.

Wed

29

Jan

Young M.A. at Electric Brixton on Wednesday 29th January 2020

Young M.A.

roomElectric Brixton eventWednesday 29th January 2020

Young M.A. plays Electric Brixton.

Thu

30

Jan

Russ MB at Islington Academy on Thursday 30th January 2020

Russ MB

roomIslington Academy eventThursday 30th January 2020

Russ MB Russ hour Tour at Islington Academy.

Thu

30

Jan

Talib Kweli at Islington Assembly Hall on Thursday 30th January 2020

Talib Kweli

roomIslington Assembly Hall eventThursday 30th January 2020

Talib Kweli at Islington Assembly Hall.

Thu

30

Jan

Hip Hop Karaoke at Queen of Hoxton on Thursday 30th January 2020

Hip Hop Karaoke

roomQueen of Hoxton eventThursday 30th January 2020

Hip Hop Karaoke every Thursday at Queen of Hoxton.

Fri

31

Jan

Damien Escobar at Jazz Cafe on Friday 31st January 2020

Damien Escobar

roomJazz Cafe eventFriday 31st January 2020

Damien Escobar plays 2 nights at the Jazz Cafe.

Fri

31

Jan

Deno at Islington Academy on Friday 31st January 2020

Deno

roomIslington Academy eventFriday 31st January 2020

Deno plays Islington Academy.

Fri

31

Jan

WSTRN at The Forum on Friday 31st January 2020

WSTRN

roomThe Forum eventFriday 31st January 2020

WSTRN Bak on Road at the Forum.

Fri

31

Jan

Ashanti + Ginuwine+ Mario at Hammersmith Apollo on Friday 31st January 2020

Ashanti + Ginuwine+ Mario

roomHammersmith Apollo eventFriday 31st January 2020

Ashanti/Ginuwine And Mario at hammersmith Apollo.

Fri

31

Jan

Terri Walker at Chip Shop BXTN on Friday 31st January 2020

Terri Walker

roomChip Shop BXTN eventFriday 31st January 2020

Terri Walker + Joe Buhdha + special Guest Melonyx.

Fri

31

Jan

Word of Mouth at Peckham Levels on Friday 31st January 2020

Word of Mouth

roomPeckham Levels eventFriday 31st January 2020

Word of Mouth bounces back for the New Year at Peckham Levels.

Fri

31

Jan

Shortee Blitz Big Birthday Bash  at LIBRARY members club on Friday 31st January 2020

Shortee Blitz Big Birthday Bash

roomLIBRARY members club eventFriday 31st January 2020

Expect some of the best DJ's/P.A.'s The UK has to offer!

Fri

31

Jan

Maliibu Miitch at Favela London on Friday 31st January 2020

Maliibu Miitch

roomFavela London eventFriday 31st January 2020

Maliibu Miitch at Favela.

Fri

31

Jan

Supa Dupa Fly x Brixton  at Prince of Wales on Friday 31st January 2020

Supa Dupa Fly x Brixton

roomPrince of Wales eventFriday 31st January 2020

Shortee Blitz (Kiss), G-Starr, Sandra Omari, Pavlos. Hosted by Teddy.

Fri

31

Jan

Players Ball at Trapeze on Friday 31st January 2020

Players Ball

roomTrapeze eventFriday 31st January 2020

Players Ball - January Jump Off!

Fri

31

Jan

Holler Back at Omeara on Friday 31st January 2020

Holler Back

roomOmeara eventFriday 31st January 2020

Holler Back - HipHop n R&B at Omeara London

Fri

31

Jan

Thank You Jay Dee at Jazz Cafe on Friday 31st January 2020

Thank You Jay Dee

roomJazz Cafe eventFriday 31st January 2020

Thank You Jay Dee with J. Rocc + Lefto + Dom Servini.

Sat

1

Feb

R'n'Brunch at The Curtain on Saturday 1st February 2020

R'n'Brunch

roomThe Curtain eventSaturday 1st February 2020

Dj’s Emily Rawson (1Xtra) / Ellie Prohan / Fearney / Sandra Omari.

Sat

1

Feb

VisionBombing at Chip Shop BXTN on Saturday 1st February 2020

VisionBombing

roomChip Shop BXTN eventSaturday 1st February 2020

VisionBombing Live & Direct (Audio Visual Event)

Sat

1

Feb

Soul On Wax at Horse & Groom on Saturday 1st February 2020

Soul On Wax

roomHorse & Groom eventSaturday 1st February 2020

Soul On Wax With Abi Clarke & JP.

Sat

1

Feb

Dangerously In Love at XOYO on Saturday 1st February 2020

Dangerously In Love

roomXOYO eventSaturday 1st February 2020

Dangerously In Love - Live Orchestral Rendition Of Beyonce.

Sat

1

Feb

Damien Escobar at Jazz Cafe on Saturday 1st February 2020

Damien Escobar

roomJazz Cafe eventSaturday 1st February 2020

Damien Escobar plays 2 nights at the Jazz Cafe.

Sold Out

Sat

1

Feb

Lil Durk at The Troxy on Saturday 1st February 2020

Lil Durk

roomThe Troxy eventSaturday 1st February 2020

Lil Durk at the Troxy.

Sat

1

Feb

SG Lewis at Brixton Academy on Saturday 1st February 2020

SG Lewis

roomBrixton Academy eventSaturday 1st February 2020

SG Lewis plays Brixton Academy.

Sat

1

Feb

KSI at Islington Academy on Saturday 1st February 2020

KSI

roomIslington Academy eventSaturday 1st February 2020

KSI plays Islington Academy.

Sat

1

Feb

Supa Dupa Fly x Omeara at Omeara on Saturday 1st February 2020

Supa Dupa Fly x Omeara

roomOmeara eventSaturday 1st February 2020

DJ Jonezy / Emily Rawson / Matchstick (Kiss) / G-Starr / Chux / Hosted by Teddy.

Sat

1

Feb

Jamm's House at Brixton Jamm on Saturday 1st February 2020

Jamm's House

roomBrixton Jamm eventSaturday 1st February 2020

Hip-Hop x House x Garage x Disco x RnB.

Sat

1

Feb

F DRY JAN - THE SKREETZ IS CALLING at Oval Space on Saturday 1st February 2020

F DRY JAN - THE SKREETZ IS CALLING

roomOval Space eventSaturday 1st February 2020

Issa Vibe - FXCK DRY JAN - THE SKREETZ IS CALLING

Sat

1

Feb

Catch A Groove at Westbank on Saturday 1st February 2020

Catch A Groove

roomWestbank eventSaturday 1st February 2020

Catch A Groove - Special guests Rampage.

Sun

2

Feb

J Dilla Changed My Life at Jazz Cafe on Sunday 2nd February 2020

J Dilla Changed My Life

roomJazz Cafe eventSunday 2nd February 2020

Frank n Dank, Mr Thing, Kidkanevil, Spin Doctor, DJ Matman + DJ LoK.

Sun

2

Feb

Naira Marley at Brixton Academy on Sunday 2nd February 2020

Naira Marley

roomBrixton Academy eventSunday 2nd February 2020

Naira Marley at Brixton Academy.

Sun

2

Feb

J Dilla Music and Production at Chip Shop BXTN on Sunday 2nd February 2020

J Dilla Music and Production

roomChip Shop BXTN eventSunday 2nd February 2020

With DJ Rumz + Eddie Otchere.

Sold Out

Mon

3

Feb

Lil Durk at The Troxy on Monday 3rd February 2020

Lil Durk

roomThe Troxy eventMonday 3rd February 2020

Lil Durk at the Troxy.

Tue

4

Feb

Mind Over Matter at The Ritzy on Tuesday 4th February 2020

Mind Over Matter

roomThe Ritzy eventTuesday 4th February 2020

Mind Over Matter: Brixton [Gemin1 & Loussin-Torah + Open Mic]

Tue

4

Feb

Pouya at Electric Brixton on Tuesday 4th February 2020

Pouya

roomElectric Brixton eventTuesday 4th February 2020

Pouya plays Electric Brixton.

Wed

5

Feb

Full Clip at The Jago on Wednesday 5th February 2020

Full Clip

roomThe Jago eventWednesday 5th February 2020

Full Clip - Issue #5 with Gee Bag, Oliver Sudden + more.

Wed

5

Feb

The Game at The Forum on Wednesday 5th February 2020

The Game

roomThe Forum eventWednesday 5th February 2020

The Game at the Kentish Town Forum.

Thu

6

Feb

Joe Armon-Jones at Electric Brixton on Thursday 6th February 2020

Joe Armon-Jones

roomElectric Brixton eventThursday 6th February 2020

Joe Armon-Jones plays Electric Brixton.

Thu

6

Feb

Lil Durk at Brixton Academy on Thursday 6th February 2020

Lil Durk

roomBrixton Academy eventThursday 6th February 2020

Lil Durk plays Brixton Academy.

Thu

6

Feb

Flo Spoken Word Vortex at Hideaway on Thursday 6th February 2020

Flo Spoken Word Vortex

roomHideaway eventThursday 6th February 2020

The Floacist hosts one of the capital’s finest spoken word events.

Thu

6

Feb

Dexter Wansel at Jazz Cafe on Thursday 6th February 2020

Dexter Wansel

roomJazz Cafe eventThursday 6th February 2020

EXTRA DATE ADDED! Dexter Wansel at the Jazz Cafe.

Thu

6

Feb

Yazmin Lacey at Omeara on Thursday 6th February 2020

Yazmin Lacey

roomOmeara eventThursday 6th February 2020

Yazmin Lacey plays Omeara.

Thu

6

Feb

Lil Mosey at The Forum on Thursday 6th February 2020

Lil Mosey

roomThe Forum eventThursday 6th February 2020

Lil Mosey at the Forum, Kentish Town.

Thu

6

Feb

Nova Twins at Colours Hoxton on Thursday 6th February 2020

Nova Twins

roomColours Hoxton eventThursday 6th February 2020

Nova Twins at Colours Hoxton.

Fri

7

Feb

Black Pumas at Islington Assembly Hall on Friday 7th February 2020

Black Pumas

roomIslington Assembly Hall eventFriday 7th February 2020

Black Pumas Live at Islington Assembly Hall.

Fri

7

Feb

Slum Village at Electric Brixton on Friday 7th February 2020

Slum Village

roomElectric Brixton eventFriday 7th February 2020

Slum Village with full live band: Abstract Orchestra + Mr Thing.

Sold Out

Fri

7

Feb

Dexter Wansel at Jazz Cafe on Friday 7th February 2020

Dexter Wansel

roomJazz Cafe eventFriday 7th February 2020

Dexter Wansel plays the Jazz Cafe.

Fri

7

Feb

Kano at Drumsheds on Friday 7th February 2020

Kano

roomDrumsheds eventFriday 7th February 2020

Kano Hoodies all Summer Tour at Drumsheds.

Fri

7

Feb

Wale at XOYO on Friday 7th February 2020

Wale

roomXOYO eventFriday 7th February 2020

Wale plays XOYO.

Fri

7

Feb

Hip-Hop vs RnB at Trapeze on Friday 7th February 2020

Hip-Hop vs RnB

roomTrapeze eventFriday 7th February 2020

1st Friday of every month at Trapeze.

Fri

7

Feb

The Bowl at Bloomsbury Bowl on Friday 7th February 2020

The Bowl

roomBloomsbury Bowl eventFriday 7th February 2020

Club night event with FREE bowling, karaoke, pool & pingpong* and DJs.

Sat

8

Feb

Fly Kid at The Curtain on Saturday 8th February 2020

Fly Kid

roomThe Curtain eventSaturday 8th February 2020

The Family 90s & 00s Hiphop RnB Party.

Sat

8

Feb

Dilla: The Timeless Tribute Listening Party at Chip Shop BXTN on Saturday 8th February 2020

Dilla: The Timeless Tribute Listening Party

roomChip Shop BXTN eventSaturday 8th February 2020

Celebrate the life and work of the legendary J Dilla a day after his birthday.

Sat

8

Feb

Loose Ends at NT

Loose Ends

roomNT's eventSaturday 8th February 2020

Loose Ends: Guilhem Monin & Lexus Blondin.

Sat

8

Feb

Supa Dupa Fly x The Curtain (Back To The Old Skool) at  on Saturday 8th February 2020

Supa Dupa Fly x The Curtain (Back To The Old Skool)

room eventSaturday 8th February 2020

90s & 00s Hiphop & RnB, All Night!

Sat

8

Feb

Real Love at Ace Hotel on Saturday 8th February 2020

Real Love

roomAce Hotel eventSaturday 8th February 2020

Ronnie Herel + Russ Ryan + Owen Cutts.

Sat

8

Feb

 Miles Away 1st Birthday at Low Profile Studios on Saturday 8th February 2020

Miles Away 1st Birthday

roomLow Profile Studios eventSaturday 8th February 2020

A very special party with the legendary record label Mr Bongo.

Sat

8

Feb

Rock The Belles Hiphop x Omeara at Omeara on Saturday 8th February 2020

Rock The Belles Hiphop x Omeara

roomOmeara eventSaturday 8th February 2020

Dj’s Emily Rawson (1Xtra mix dj) & guests.

Sat

8

Feb

Troyboi at Ministry of Sound on Saturday 8th February 2020

Troyboi

roomMinistry of Sound eventSaturday 8th February 2020

TroyBoi: Nostalgia Tour at Ministry of Sound.

Sun

9

Feb

Milestones at The Ritzy on Sunday 9th February 2020

Milestones

roomThe Ritzy eventSunday 9th February 2020

Pure Vinyl Presents Maddy Coombs (Tomorrow’s Warriors).

Mon

10

Feb

Dyo at The Waiting Room on Monday 10th February 2020

Dyo

roomThe Waiting Room eventMonday 10th February 2020

Dyo plays the Waiting Room.

Wed

12

Feb

Onoe Caponoe at Folklore on Wednesday 12th February 2020

Onoe Caponoe

roomFolklore eventWednesday 12th February 2020

Onoe Caponoe + Support at Folklore.

Wed

12

Feb

Bru-C at Islington Academy on Wednesday 12th February 2020

Bru-C

roomIslington Academy eventWednesday 12th February 2020

Bru-C plays Islington Academy.

Wed

12

Feb

Mabel at Hammersmith Apollo on Wednesday 12th February 2020

Mabel

roomHammersmith Apollo eventWednesday 12th February 2020

Mabel at Hammersmith Apollo.

Thu

13

Feb

Andrew Ashong at NT

Andrew Ashong

roomNT's eventThursday 13th February 2020

Andrew Ashong 4 piece live jam + Amahla acoustic set.

Thu

13

Feb

Collocutor at Church of Sound on Thursday 13th February 2020

Collocutor

roomChurch of Sound eventThursday 13th February 2020

Collocutor | Continuation + In a Silent Way

Thu

13

Feb

Murky Nights at Grow Hackney on Thursday 13th February 2020

Murky Nights

roomGrow Hackney eventThursday 13th February 2020

Murky Nights // Neo Soul Jam / 2020 Return.

Thu

13

Feb

Open Decks at Pure Vinyl on Thursday 13th February 2020

Open Decks

roomPure Vinyl eventThursday 13th February 2020

Open Decks at Pure Vinyl Brixton.

Fri

14

Feb

Egyptian Lover (Live)  at Jazz Cafe on Friday 14th February 2020

Egyptian Lover (Live)

roomJazz Cafe eventFriday 14th February 2020

Egyptian Lover Live at the Jazz Cafe.

Fri

14

Feb

Hip-Hop vs Dancehall at Trapeze on Friday 14th February 2020

Hip-Hop vs Dancehall

roomTrapeze eventFriday 14th February 2020

Hip-Hop vs Dancehall - 6th Birthday Party.

Fri

14

Feb

Brixton Link Up 2020 at Brixton Jamm on Friday 14th February 2020

Brixton Link Up 2020

roomBrixton Jamm eventFriday 14th February 2020

Hip-Hop x UKG x Dancehall

Fri

14

Feb

Flavas x Traffic Light Jam at Concrete on Friday 14th February 2020

Flavas x Traffic Light Jam

roomConcrete eventFriday 14th February 2020

Flavas x Traffic Light Jam (Valentines Hook-Up Party)

Fri

14

Feb

YeahhhMan - El Amor Valentines Special at Omeara on Friday 14th February 2020

YeahhhMan - El Amor Valentines Special

roomOmeara eventFriday 14th February 2020

Hosted by Filly & Special Guests!

Sat

15

Feb

R'n'Brunch at The Curtain on Saturday 15th February 2020

R'n'Brunch

roomThe Curtain eventSaturday 15th February 2020

Dj's Emily Rawson (1Xtra) / Fearney / Sandra Omari.

Sat

15

Feb

Blackstreet at Indigo2 on Saturday 15th February 2020

Blackstreet

roomIndigo2 eventSaturday 15th February 2020

BLACKstreet, Mario Winans & Horace Brown.

Sat

15

Feb

The Valentines Funk and Soul Extravaganza at Brixton Jamm on Saturday 15th February 2020

The Valentines Funk and Soul Extravaganza

roomBrixton Jamm eventSaturday 15th February 2020

Riot Jazz + Special Guests TBA.

Sat

15

Feb

Hip-Hop vs Afrobeats at Concrete on Saturday 15th February 2020

Hip-Hop vs Afrobeats

roomConcrete eventSaturday 15th February 2020

Hip-Hop vs Afrobeats 3rd Saturday of every month.

Sat

15

Feb

Hip Hop Saved My Valentines at Omeara on Saturday 15th February 2020

Hip Hop Saved My Valentines

roomOmeara eventSaturday 15th February 2020

Romesh Ranganathan's HipHop Saved My Valentines.

Sun

16

Feb

Juste Debout at Stratford Circus Arts Centre on Sunday 16th February 2020

Juste Debout

roomStratford Circus Arts Centre eventSunday 16th February 2020

Juste Debout London UK Qualifiers.

Sun

16

Feb

Hip Hop Bingo at Dabbers Social Bingo on Sunday 16th February 2020

Hip Hop Bingo

roomDabbers Social Bingo eventSunday 16th February 2020

The London HipHop Bingo x Brunch - February | Live at Dabbers.

Sun

16

Feb

Mario Winans at Jazz Cafe on Sunday 16th February 2020

Mario Winans

roomJazz Cafe eventSunday 16th February 2020

Mario Winans plays the Jazz Cafe.

Tue

18

Feb

Kind of New at Jazz Cafe on Tuesday 18th February 2020

Kind of New

roomJazz Cafe eventTuesday 18th February 2020

Classic Album Sundays present:Curtis Mayfield's Superfly with Snazzback.

Wed

19

Feb

Lettuce at Heaven on Wednesday 19th February 2020

Lettuce

roomHeaven eventWednesday 19th February 2020

Lettuce at Heaven.

Wed

19

Feb

Rhythm Section Presents at Jazz Cafe on Wednesday 19th February 2020

Rhythm Section Presents

roomJazz Cafe eventWednesday 19th February 2020

Erika de Casier + Tertia May + Bradley Zero.

Wed

19

Feb

Moonchild at Scala on Wednesday 19th February 2020

Moonchild

roomScala eventWednesday 19th February 2020

Moonchild play Scala.

Thu

20

Feb

Mura Masa at Alexandra Palace on Thursday 20th February 2020

Mura Masa

roomAlexandra Palace eventThursday 20th February 2020

Mura Masa: R.y.c World Tour 2020 at Alexandra Palace.

Thu

20

Feb

Say No More at Looking Glass Cocktail Club on Thursday 20th February 2020

Say No More

roomLooking Glass Cocktail Club eventThursday 20th February 2020

Discover fresh hip hop, spoken word and grime talent.

Thu

20

Feb

Flavia Coelho at Jazz Cafe on Thursday 20th February 2020

Flavia Coelho

roomJazz Cafe eventThursday 20th February 2020

Flavia Coelho + D.Vyzor at the Jazz Cafe.

Thu

20

Feb

JyellowL at The Grace on Thursday 20th February 2020

JyellowL

roomThe Grace eventThursday 20th February 2020

JyellowL plays the Grace.

Thu

20

Feb

Flo Spoken Word Vortex at Hideaway on Thursday 20th February 2020

Flo Spoken Word Vortex

roomHideaway eventThursday 20th February 2020

The Floacist hosts one of the capital’s finest spoken word events.

Sat

22

Feb

R'n'Brunch at The Curtain on Saturday 22nd February 2020

R'n'Brunch

roomThe Curtain eventSaturday 22nd February 2020

Dj's Emily Rawson (1Xtra) / Fearney / Sandra Omari.

Sat

22

Feb

Griz at Islington Academy on Saturday 22nd February 2020

Griz

roomIslington Academy eventSaturday 22nd February 2020

Griz at Islington Academy.

Sat

22

Feb

The Cinematic Orchestra at Brixton Academy on Saturday 22nd February 2020

The Cinematic Orchestra

roomBrixton Academy eventSaturday 22nd February 2020

The Cinematic Orchestra play Brixton Academy.

Sat

22

Feb

Hip Hop Classics Performed by an Orchestra at Camden Assembly on Saturday 22nd February 2020

Hip Hop Classics Performed by an Orchestra

roomCamden Assembly eventSaturday 22nd February 2020

A 10 piece orchestra performs the biggest RnB and Hip Hop classics.

Sun

23

Feb

Teedra Moses at Jazz Cafe on Sunday 23rd February 2020

Teedra Moses

roomJazz Cafe eventSunday 23rd February 2020

Teedra Moses plays two nights at the Jazz Cafe.

Sun

23

Feb

Sanchez & Barrington Levy at Brixton Academy on Sunday 23rd February 2020

Sanchez & Barrington Levy

roomBrixton Academy eventSunday 23rd February 2020

Sanchez & Barrington Levy at Brixton Academy.

Mon

24

Feb

Teedra Moses at Jazz Cafe on Monday 24th February 2020

Teedra Moses

roomJazz Cafe eventMonday 24th February 2020

Teedra Moses plays two nights at the Jazz Cafe.

Mon

24

Feb

SAINt JHN at Electric Ballroom on Monday 24th February 2020

SAINt JHN

roomElectric Ballroom eventMonday 24th February 2020

SAINt JHN plays the Electric Ballroom.

Mon

24

Feb

Berhana at Village Underground on Monday 24th February 2020

Berhana

roomVillage Underground eventMonday 24th February 2020

Berhana at Village Underground.

Tue

25

Feb

SiR at Shepherd

SiR

roomShepherd's Bush Empire eventTuesday 25th February 2020

TDE's SiR plays Shepherds Bush Empire.

Wed

26

Feb

Ephemerals at Jazz Cafe on Wednesday 26th February 2020

Ephemerals

roomJazz Cafe eventWednesday 26th February 2020

Ephemerals play the Jazz Cafe.

Wed

26

Feb

Teedra Moses at Hideaway on Wednesday 26th February 2020

Teedra Moses

roomHideaway eventWednesday 26th February 2020

15th Anniversary of Complex Simplicity.

Wed

26

Feb

Obongjayar at Village Underground on Wednesday 26th February 2020

Obongjayar

roomVillage Underground eventWednesday 26th February 2020

Obongjayar plays Village Underground.

Thu

27

Feb

Cashmere Cat at Omeara on Thursday 27th February 2020

Cashmere Cat

roomOmeara eventThursday 27th February 2020

Cashmere Cat at Omeara.

Thu

27

Feb

JPEGMAFIA at EartH on Thursday 27th February 2020

JPEGMAFIA

roomEartH eventThursday 27th February 2020

EXTRA DATE ADDED! Jpegmafia at Earth Hackney.

Fri

28

Feb

Hare Squead at Oslo Hackney on Friday 28th February 2020

Hare Squead

roomOslo Hackney eventFriday 28th February 2020

Hare Squead play Oslo Hackney.

Fri

28

Feb

Habibi Funk at Jazz Cafe on Friday 28th February 2020

Habibi Funk

roomJazz Cafe eventFriday 28th February 2020

Habibi Funk + Mehmet Aslan + Guedra Guedra.

Sat

29

Feb

R'n'Brunch at The Curtain on Saturday 29th February 2020

R'n'Brunch

roomThe Curtain eventSaturday 29th February 2020

Dj's Emily Rawson (1Xtra) / Fearney / Sandra Omari.

Sat

29

Feb

Das Efx at New Cross Inn on Saturday 29th February 2020

Das Efx

roomNew Cross Inn eventSaturday 29th February 2020

Das Efx + Support at the New Cross Inn.

Sat

29

Feb

DJ Shadow at Brixton Academy on Saturday 29th February 2020

DJ Shadow

roomBrixton Academy eventSaturday 29th February 2020

DJ Shadow: Our Pathetic Age Tour at Brixton Academy.

Sat

29

Feb

Don-E at Hideaway on Saturday 29th February 2020

Don-E

roomHideaway eventSaturday 29th February 2020

Hideaway welcomes UK soul man Don-E.

Sun

1

Mar

Kruder & Dorfmeister at Fabric on Sunday 1st March 2020

Kruder & Dorfmeister

roomFabric eventSunday 1st March 2020

Kruder & Dorfmeister (All Day Long)

Mon

2

Mar

Iamddb at Brixton Academy on Monday 2nd March 2020

Iamddb

roomBrixton Academy eventMonday 2nd March 2020

Iamddb plays Brixton Academy.

Mon

2

Mar

D'One at Islington Academy on Monday 2nd March 2020

D'One

roomIslington Academy eventMonday 2nd March 2020

D'One plays Islington Academy.

Mon

2

Mar

Keith Murray at Jazz Cafe on Monday 2nd March 2020

Keith Murray

roomJazz Cafe eventMonday 2nd March 2020

Keith Murray plays the Jazz Cafe.

Tue

3

Mar

Alfa Mist at EartH on Tuesday 3rd March 2020

Alfa Mist

roomEartH eventTuesday 3rd March 2020

Alfa Mist with full live band playing a mix of tracks from across his catalogue.

Wed

4

Mar

Kofi Stone at Camden Assembly on Wednesday 4th March 2020

Kofi Stone

roomCamden Assembly eventWednesday 4th March 2020

Kofi Stone plays Camden Assembly.

Wed

4

Mar

AMP London at Bethnal Green WMC on Wednesday 4th March 2020

AMP London

roomBethnal Green WMC eventWednesday 4th March 2020

Arlo Parks / Collard.

Wed

4

Mar

Tayla Parx at Colours Hoxton on Wednesday 4th March 2020

Tayla Parx

roomColours Hoxton eventWednesday 4th March 2020

Tayla Parx plays Colours Hoxton.

Thu

5

Mar

AMP London at Bussey Building on Thursday 5th March 2020

AMP London

roomBussey Building eventThursday 5th March 2020

Lava La Rue / Master Peace / Pinty.

Thu

5

Mar

AMP London at Camden Assembly on Thursday 5th March 2020

AMP London

roomCamden Assembly eventThursday 5th March 2020

Sam Tompkins / AMA / Finn Askew.

Thu

5

Mar

Simon Says 2020 at Jazz Cafe on Thursday 5th March 2020

Simon Says 2020

roomJazz Cafe eventThursday 5th March 2020

Simon Says 10th Anniversary Show!

Thu

5

Mar

Michael Kiwanuka at Brixton Academy on Thursday 5th March 2020

Michael Kiwanuka

roomBrixton Academy eventThursday 5th March 2020

Michael Kiwanuka + Celeste at Brixton Academy.

Thu

5

Mar

Flo Spoken Word Vortex at Hideaway on Thursday 5th March 2020

Flo Spoken Word Vortex

roomHideaway eventThursday 5th March 2020

The Floacist hosts one of the capital’s finest spoken word events.

Thu

5

Mar

Andreya Triana at St. Pancras Old Church on Thursday 5th March 2020

Andreya Triana

roomSt. Pancras Old Church eventThursday 5th March 2020

Andreya Triana plays 2 nights at St Pancras Old Church

Fri

6

Mar

JPEGMAFIA at EartH on Friday 6th March 2020

JPEGMAFIA

roomEartH eventFriday 6th March 2020

JPEGMAFIA at Earth Hackney.

Fri

6

Mar

Robert Glasper at Lafayette on Friday 6th March 2020

Robert Glasper

roomLafayette eventFriday 6th March 2020

Robert Glasper plays 3 nights at London's Lafayette.

Fri

6

Mar

Homeboy Sandman at Jazz Cafe on Friday 6th March 2020

Homeboy Sandman

roomJazz Cafe eventFriday 6th March 2020

Homeboy Sandman at the Jazz Cafe.

Fri

6

Mar

Andreya Triana at St. Pancras Old Church on Friday 6th March 2020

Andreya Triana

roomSt. Pancras Old Church eventFriday 6th March 2020

Andreya Triana plays 2 nights at St Pancras Old Church

Fri

6

Mar

Hip Hop Classics Performed by an Orchestra at Camden Assembly on Friday 6th March 2020

Hip Hop Classics Performed by an Orchestra

roomCamden Assembly eventFriday 6th March 2020

A 10 piece orchestra performs the biggest RnB and Hip Hop classics.

Sat

7

Mar

Sadar Bahar + DJ Spinna at Night Tales on Saturday 7th March 2020

Sadar Bahar + DJ Spinna

roomNight Tales eventSaturday 7th March 2020

Tuckshop x Night Tales: Sadar Bahar + DJ Spinna

Sat

7

Mar

Example at The Forum on Saturday 7th March 2020

Example

roomThe Forum eventSaturday 7th March 2020

Example plays the Forum.

Sat

7

Mar

The Hot 8 Brass Band at Brixton Academy on Saturday 7th March 2020

The Hot 8 Brass Band

roomBrixton Academy eventSaturday 7th March 2020

The Hot 8 Brass Band play The Forum.

Sat

7

Mar

Lemonade Re:made at XOYO on Saturday 7th March 2020

Lemonade Re:made

roomXOYO eventSaturday 7th March 2020

Lemonade Re:made - An Orchestral Rendition of Beyonce.

Sat

7

Mar

Robert Glasper at Lafayette on Saturday 7th March 2020

Robert Glasper

roomLafayette eventSaturday 7th March 2020

Robert Glasper plays 3 nights at London's Lafayette.

Sat

7

Mar

AMP London at Old Blue Last on Saturday 7th March 2020

AMP London

roomOld Blue Last eventSaturday 7th March 2020

Everyone You Know / Noisy.

Sun

8

Mar

The Beatnuts at Jazz Cafe on Sunday 8th March 2020

The Beatnuts

roomJazz Cafe eventSunday 8th March 2020

The Beatnuts play the Jazz Cafe.

Sun

8

Mar

Robert Glasper at Lafayette on Sunday 8th March 2020

Robert Glasper

roomLafayette eventSunday 8th March 2020

Robert Glasper plays 3 nights at London's Lafayette.

Mon

9

Mar

The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill  at Jazz Cafe on Monday 9th March 2020

The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill

roomJazz Cafe eventMonday 9th March 2020

The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill: An Orchestral Rendition.

Mon

9

Mar

Steve Arrington at Jazz Cafe on Monday 9th March 2020

Steve Arrington

roomJazz Cafe eventMonday 9th March 2020

Steve Arrington plays two nights at the Jazz Cafe.

Mon

9

Mar

YBN Cordae at Scala on Monday 9th March 2020

YBN Cordae

roomScala eventMonday 9th March 2020

YBN Cordae plays Scala.

Tue

10

Mar

Steve Arrington at Jazz Cafe on Tuesday 10th March 2020

Steve Arrington

roomJazz Cafe eventTuesday 10th March 2020

Steve Arrington plays two nights at the Jazz Cafe.

Tue

10

Mar

Brittany Howard at The Forum on Tuesday 10th March 2020

Brittany Howard

roomThe Forum eventTuesday 10th March 2020

Brittany Howard plays the Forum.

Tue

10

Mar

Baby Rose at Colours Hoxton on Tuesday 10th March 2020

Baby Rose

roomColours Hoxton eventTuesday 10th March 2020

Baby Rose plays Colours, Hoxton.

Tue

10

Mar

Irreversible Entanglements at EartH on Tuesday 10th March 2020

Irreversible Entanglements

roomEartH eventTuesday 10th March 2020

The biggest London headline show to date for Irreversible Entanglements.

Wed

11

Mar

The Blast Off! Tour at The o2 on Wednesday 11th March 2020

The Blast Off! Tour

roomThe o2 eventWednesday 11th March 2020

Nelly + Salt N Pepa + Shaggy + Mystery Guest + More!

Wed

11

Mar

James Mason at Islington Assembly Hall on Wednesday 11th March 2020

James Mason

roomIslington Assembly Hall eventWednesday 11th March 2020

James Mason plays Islington Assembly Hall.

Wed

11

Mar

The Steam Down Orchestra at Electric Brixton on Wednesday 11th March 2020

The Steam Down Orchestra

roomElectric Brixton eventWednesday 11th March 2020

Steam Down at Electric Brixton.

Wed

11

Mar

Wiki at Omeara on Wednesday 11th March 2020

Wiki

roomOmeara eventWednesday 11th March 2020

Wiki and special guests at Omeara.

Thu

12

Mar

Moses Boyd  at Electric Brixton on Thursday 12th March 2020

Moses Boyd

roomElectric Brixton eventThursday 12th March 2020

Moses Boys at Electric Brixton.

Fri

13

Mar

Logic I Am King Album Launch at Brixton Jamm on Friday 13th March 2020

Logic I Am King Album Launch

roomBrixton Jamm eventFriday 13th March 2020

Logic With support from Amy True, Mic Righteous and DJ Snuff.

Fri

13

Mar

So Solid Crew at The Forum on Friday 13th March 2020

So Solid Crew

roomThe Forum eventFriday 13th March 2020

So Solid Crew play the Forum.

Fri

13

Mar

J-Felix at Colours Hoxton on Friday 13th March 2020

J-Felix

roomColours Hoxton eventFriday 13th March 2020

J-Felix at Colours Hoxton.Support from Russ Ryan.

Fri

13

Mar

Harleighblu at Hootananny on Friday 13th March 2020

Harleighblu

roomHootananny eventFriday 13th March 2020

Harleighblu Live, And What? LDN Album Launch & Fattima Mahdi.

Sat

14

Mar

Near Mint Record Fair at Pop Brixton on Saturday 14th March 2020

Near Mint Record Fair

roomPop Brixton eventSaturday 14th March 2020

A series of three Spring & Summer Record Fair dates.

Sat

14

Mar

Ghetts at The Forum on Saturday 14th March 2020

Ghetts

roomThe Forum eventSaturday 14th March 2020

Ghetts + Che Lingo at the Forum.

Sat

14

Mar

Courtney Pine + Zoe Rahman at Shoreditch Town Hall on Saturday 14th March 2020

Courtney Pine + Zoe Rahman

roomShoreditch Town Hall eventSaturday 14th March 2020

Courtney Pine presents Song (the Ballad Book) with Zoe Rahman.

Mon

16

Mar

TNGHT at Village Underground on Monday 16th March 2020

TNGHT

roomVillage Underground eventMonday 16th March 2020

TNGHT play Village Underground.

Mon

16

Mar

Chick Corea Trilogy at Barbican on Monday 16th March 2020

Chick Corea Trilogy

roomBarbican eventMonday 16th March 2020

A meeting of jazz masters.

Tue

17

Mar

Arlo Parks at Hoxton Hall on Tuesday 17th March 2020

Arlo Parks

roomHoxton Hall eventTuesday 17th March 2020

Arlo Parks plays Hoxton Hall.

Tue

17

Mar

Kelis at The Roundhouse on Tuesday 17th March 2020

Kelis

roomThe Roundhouse eventTuesday 17th March 2020

Kelis plays the Roundhouse.

Wed

18

Mar

Rahsaan Patterson at Hideaway on Wednesday 18th March 2020

Rahsaan Patterson

roomHideaway eventWednesday 18th March 2020

Rahsaan Patterson plays Hideaway Streatham.

Thu

19

Mar

Lord Finesse at Chip Shop BXTN on Thursday 19th March 2020

Lord Finesse

roomChip Shop BXTN eventThursday 19th March 2020

Lord Finesse + tha 4orce + Teddy Ted + Curoc.

Thu

19

Mar

Eliza Shaddad  at Scala on Thursday 19th March 2020

Eliza Shaddad

roomScala eventThursday 19th March 2020

Eliza Shaddad plays Scala.

Fri

20

Mar

Conrad at Omeara on Friday 20th March 2020

Conrad

roomOmeara eventFriday 20th March 2020

Conrad plays Omeara.

Fri

20

Mar

Princess Nokia at EartH on Friday 20th March 2020

Princess Nokia

roomEartH eventFriday 20th March 2020

Princess Nokia at Earth Hackney.

Fri

20

Mar

Hi-Rez at Camden Assembly on Friday 20th March 2020

Hi-Rez

roomCamden Assembly eventFriday 20th March 2020

Hi-Rez plays Camden Assembly.

Sat

21

Mar

The Manor at Brixton Academy on Saturday 21st March 2020

The Manor

roomBrixton Academy eventSaturday 21st March 2020

The Manor play Brixton Academy.

Sat

21

Mar

Shafiq Husayn at Jazz Cafe on Saturday 21st March 2020

Shafiq Husayn

roomJazz Cafe eventSaturday 21st March 2020

Shafiq Husayn plays the Jazz Cafe.

Sat

21

Mar

Daedelus at Southbank Centre on Saturday 21st March 2020

Daedelus

roomSouthbank Centre eventSaturday 21st March 2020

LA-based sonic explorer debuts his new live audiovisual show in London.

Sun

22

Mar

Levelle London at Omeara on Sunday 22nd March 2020

Levelle London

roomOmeara eventSunday 22nd March 2020

Levelle London plays Omeara.

Sun

22

Mar

Yelawolf at The Forum on Sunday 22nd March 2020

Yelawolf

roomThe Forum eventSunday 22nd March 2020

Yelawolf plays the Forum.

Wed

25

Mar

Grace Carter at Shepherd

Grace Carter

roomShepherd's Bush Empire eventWednesday 25th March 2020

Grace Carter plays Shepherds Bush Empire.

Thu

26

Mar

Greentea Peng at Jazz Cafe on Thursday 26th March 2020

Greentea Peng

roomJazz Cafe eventThursday 26th March 2020

Greentea Peng at the Jazz Cafe.

Thu

26

Mar

Submotion Orchestra at Oval Space on Thursday 26th March 2020

Submotion Orchestra

roomOval Space eventThursday 26th March 2020

Submotion Orchestra play Oval Space.

Thu

26

Mar

Little Dragon at Brixton Academy on Thursday 26th March 2020

Little Dragon

roomBrixton Academy eventThursday 26th March 2020

Little Dragon play Brixton Academy.

Thu

26

Mar

Smino at The Forum on Thursday 26th March 2020

Smino

roomThe Forum eventThursday 26th March 2020

Smino plays the Forum.

Fri

27

Mar

Kranium at Lafayette on Friday 27th March 2020

Kranium

roomLafayette eventFriday 27th March 2020

Kranium at Lafayette.

Fri

27

Mar

Ben Fero at Islington Academy on Friday 27th March 2020

Ben Fero

roomIslington Academy eventFriday 27th March 2020

Ben Fero plays Islington Academy.

Fri

27

Mar

Stomping Ground w/ Rich Medina at The Curtain on Friday 27th March 2020

Stomping Ground w/ Rich Medina

roomThe Curtain eventFriday 27th March 2020

Guest DJ: Rich Medina + Resident DJ: Mr Thing.

Sat

28

Mar

The Joe Kay Experience at Electric Brixton on Saturday 28th March 2020

The Joe Kay Experience

roomElectric Brixton eventSaturday 28th March 2020

The Joe Kay Experience – A Special 4 Hour Set.

Sat

28

Mar

Keith Sweat + Montell Jordan at Indigo2 on Saturday 28th March 2020

Keith Sweat + Montell Jordan

roomIndigo2 eventSaturday 28th March 2020

Keith Sweat + Montell Jordan at the indigo2.

Sat

28

Mar

Brass Against at Islington Assembly Hall on Saturday 28th March 2020

Brass Against

roomIslington Assembly Hall eventSaturday 28th March 2020

Brass Against play Islington Assembly Hall.

Sat

28

Mar

Shay D at XOYO on Saturday 28th March 2020

Shay D

roomXOYO eventSaturday 28th March 2020

Shay D, Ellie Prohan and more at XOYO.

Sun

29

Mar

Jehst at Jazz Cafe on Sunday 29th March 2020

Jehst

roomJazz Cafe eventSunday 29th March 2020

Jehst live at The Jazz Cafe.

Mon

30

Mar

Tank and the Bangas at Ronnie Scotts on Monday 30th March 2020

Tank and the Bangas

roomRonnie Scotts eventMonday 30th March 2020

Tank and the Bangas make their Ronnie's debut in March!

Tue

31

Mar

bbno$ at Islington Academy on Tuesday 31st March 2020

bbno$

roomIslington Academy eventTuesday 31st March 2020

bbno$ plays Islington Academy.

Sold Out

Thu

2

Apr

M Huncho at Brixton Academy on Thursday 2nd April 2020

M Huncho

roomBrixton Academy eventThursday 2nd April 2020

M Huncho plays Brixton Academy.

Thu

2

Apr

Ezhel at Indigo2 on Thursday 2nd April 2020

Ezhel

roomIndigo2 eventThursday 2nd April 2020

Ezhel at London, indigo at The O2.

Thu

2

Apr

Kojey Radical at The Roundhouse on Thursday 2nd April 2020

Kojey Radical

roomThe Roundhouse eventThursday 2nd April 2020

Kojey Radical at the Roundhouse.

Thu

2

Apr

Fatima & the Eglo Band at Jazz Cafe on Thursday 2nd April 2020

Fatima & the Eglo Band

roomJazz Cafe eventThursday 2nd April 2020

Fatima & The Eglo Band at the Jazz Cafe.

Fri

3

Apr

Hip Hop Classics Performed by an Orchestra at Camden Assembly on Friday 3rd April 2020

Hip Hop Classics Performed by an Orchestra

roomCamden Assembly eventFriday 3rd April 2020

A 10 piece orchestra performs the biggest RnB and Hip Hop classics.

Fri

3

Apr

Omar at Hideaway on Friday 3rd April 2020

Omar

roomHideaway eventFriday 3rd April 2020

Omar plays two nights at Hideaway, Streatham.

Sat

4

Apr

Trippie Redd at The Forum on Saturday 4th April 2020

Trippie Redd

roomThe Forum eventSaturday 4th April 2020

Trippie Redd plays the Forum.

Sat

4

Apr

D Double E at Lafayette on Saturday 4th April 2020

D Double E

roomLafayette eventSaturday 4th April 2020

D Double E plays Lafayette.

Sat

4

Apr

Omar at Hideaway on Saturday 4th April 2020

Omar

roomHideaway eventSaturday 4th April 2020

Omar plays two nights at Hideaway, Streatham.

Sun

5

Apr

UK B-Boy Championships at Islington Assembly Hall on Sunday 5th April 2020

UK B-Boy Championships

roomIslington Assembly Hall eventSunday 5th April 2020

UK B-Boy Championships - 2020 World Finals & Qualifiers.

Sun

5

Apr

Trippie Redd at The Forum on Sunday 5th April 2020

Trippie Redd

roomThe Forum eventSunday 5th April 2020

EXTRA DATE ADDED! Trippie Redd plays the Forum.

Sun

5

Apr

Ashnikko at Omeara on Sunday 5th April 2020

Ashnikko

roomOmeara eventSunday 5th April 2020

Ashnikko plays 3 nights at Omeara.

Sun

5

Apr

D Double E at Lafayette on Sunday 5th April 2020

D Double E

roomLafayette eventSunday 5th April 2020

EXTRA DATE ADDED! D Double E plays Lafayette.

Mon

6

Apr

Salmo at Electric Ballroom on Monday 6th April 2020

Salmo

roomElectric Ballroom eventMonday 6th April 2020

Salmo at Electric Ballroom.

Mon

6

Apr

Ashnikko at Omeara on Monday 6th April 2020

Ashnikko

roomOmeara eventMonday 6th April 2020

Ashnikko plays 3 nights at Omeara.

Tue

7

Apr

Eliza at Lafayette on Tuesday 7th April 2020

Eliza

roomLafayette eventTuesday 7th April 2020

Eliza plays Lafayette.

Tue

7

Apr

Little Brother at Islington Academy on Tuesday 7th April 2020

Little Brother

roomIslington Academy eventTuesday 7th April 2020

Little Brother play Islington Academy.

Tue

7

Apr

Ashnikko at Omeara on Tuesday 7th April 2020

Ashnikko

roomOmeara eventTuesday 7th April 2020

Ashnikko plays 3 nights at Omeara.

Thu

9

Apr

Big Heath at The Garage on Thursday 9th April 2020

Big Heath

roomThe Garage eventThursday 9th April 2020

Big Heath Too big to Tour at the Garage.

Thu

9

Apr

Thundercat at The Roundhouse on Thursday 9th April 2020

Thundercat

roomThe Roundhouse eventThursday 9th April 2020

Thundercat plays the Roundhouse.

Fri

10

Apr

Geko at Shepherd

Geko

roomShepherd's Bush Empire eventFriday 10th April 2020

Geko plays Shepherds bush Empire.

Sat

11

Apr

R.A The Rugged Man  at Jazz Cafe on Saturday 11th April 2020

R.A The Rugged Man

roomJazz Cafe eventSaturday 11th April 2020

R.A The Rugged Man at the Jazz Cafe.

Sun

12

Apr

Norman Jay & Jazzie B at Prince of Wales on Sunday 12th April 2020

Norman Jay & Jazzie B

roomPrince of Wales eventSunday 12th April 2020

Norman Jay & Jazzie B..Up On The Roof + CJ Mackintosh.

Wed

15

Apr

Snoop Dogg at The o2 on Wednesday 15th April 2020

Snoop Dogg

roomThe o2 eventWednesday 15th April 2020

Snoop Dogg - I Wanna Thank Me Tour w/ Warren G, Dogg Pound + more.

Thu

16

Apr

Lowkey at Shepherd

Lowkey

roomShepherd's Bush Empire eventThursday 16th April 2020

Lowkey at Shepherds bush Empire.

Fri

17

Apr

Roy Ayers at Indigo2 on Friday 17th April 2020

Roy Ayers

roomIndigo2 eventFriday 17th April 2020

Roy Ayers Ubiquity Mystic Voyage 45th Anniversary + Gilles Peterson.

Wed

22

Apr

Jerome Thomas at Village Underground on Wednesday 22nd April 2020

Jerome Thomas

roomVillage Underground eventWednesday 22nd April 2020

Jerome Thomas at Village underground.

Fri

24

Apr

Goldie Lookin' Chain at Islington Academy on Friday 24th April 2020

Goldie Lookin' Chain

roomIslington Academy eventFriday 24th April 2020

Goldie Lookin' Chain play Islington Academy.

Sat

25

Apr

Craig David at The o2 on Saturday 25th April 2020

Craig David

roomThe o2 eventSaturday 25th April 2020

Craig David at the o2.

Sun

26

Apr

Craig David at The o2 on Sunday 26th April 2020

Craig David

roomThe o2 eventSunday 26th April 2020

EXTRA DATE ADDED! Craig David at the o2.

Wed

29

Apr

Celeste at Shepherd

Celeste

roomShepherd's Bush Empire eventWednesday 29th April 2020

Celeste plays Shepherds Bush Empire.

Wed

29

Apr

Ben L'Oncle Soul at Islington Assembly Hall on Wednesday 29th April 2020

Ben L'Oncle Soul

roomIslington Assembly Hall eventWednesday 29th April 2020

Ben L'Oncle Soul plays Islington Assembly Hall.

Fri

1

May

Hip Hop Classics Performed by an Orchestra at Camden Assembly on Friday 1st May 2020

Hip Hop Classics Performed by an Orchestra

roomCamden Assembly eventFriday 1st May 2020

A 10 piece orchestra performs the biggest RnB and Hip Hop classics.

Sun

3

May

Jagged Edge, 112 + Case at Hammersmith Apollo on Sunday 3rd May 2020

Jagged Edge, 112 + Case

roomHammersmith Apollo eventSunday 3rd May 2020

Jagged Edge, 112 + Case at Hammersmith Apollo.

Sat

9

May

Near Mint Record Fair at Pop Brixton on Saturday 9th May 2020

Near Mint Record Fair

roomPop Brixton eventSaturday 9th May 2020

A series of three Spring & Summer Record Fair dates.

Sun

10

May

Antibalas at Islington Assembly Hall on Sunday 10th May 2020

Antibalas

roomIslington Assembly Hall eventSunday 10th May 2020

Antibalas play Islington Assembly Hall.

Tue

12

May

Social House at The Forum on Tuesday 12th May 2020

Social House

roomThe Forum eventTuesday 12th May 2020

Social House play the Forum.

Fri

15

May

Squarepusher at The Roundhouse on Friday 15th May 2020

Squarepusher

roomThe Roundhouse eventFriday 15th May 2020

Squarepusher plays the Roundhouse.

Tue

19

May

Brockhampton at Brixton Academy on Tuesday 19th May 2020

Brockhampton

roomBrixton Academy eventTuesday 19th May 2020

Brockhampton plays Brixton Academy.

Tue

19

May

Gregory Porter at Royal Albert Hall on Tuesday 19th May 2020

Gregory Porter

roomRoyal Albert Hall eventTuesday 19th May 2020

Gregory Porter plays Four nights at the Royal Albert Hall.

Wed

20

May

Gregory Porter at Royal Albert Hall on Wednesday 20th May 2020

Gregory Porter

roomRoyal Albert Hall eventWednesday 20th May 2020

Gregory Porter plays Four nights at the Royal Albert Hall.

Fri

22

May

Gregory Porter at Royal Albert Hall on Friday 22nd May 2020

Gregory Porter

roomRoyal Albert Hall eventFriday 22nd May 2020

Gregory Porter plays Four nights at the Royal Albert Hall.

Fri

22

May

GoGo Penguin + Portico Quartet at Brixton Academy on Friday 22nd May 2020

GoGo Penguin + Portico Quartet

roomBrixton Academy eventFriday 22nd May 2020

GoGo Penguin + Portico Quartet at Brixton Academy.

Sat

23

May

Gregory Porter at Royal Albert Hall on Saturday 23rd May 2020

Gregory Porter

roomRoyal Albert Hall eventSaturday 23rd May 2020

Gregory Porter plays Four nights at the Royal Albert Hall.

Tue

26

May

Saweetie at Heaven on Tuesday 26th May 2020

Saweetie

roomHeaven eventTuesday 26th May 2020

Saweetie plays Heaven.

Wed

3

Jun

The Curtom Orchestra at Islington Assembly Hall on Wednesday 3rd June 2020

The Curtom Orchestra

roomIslington Assembly Hall eventWednesday 3rd June 2020

The Curtom Orchestra presents Curtis Mayfield.

Fri

5

Jun

Junction 2 Festival - Friday at Boston Manor Park on Friday 5th June 2020

Junction 2 Festival - Friday

roomBoston Manor Park eventFriday 5th June 2020

Jon Hopkins + Four Tet + Honey Dijon + Hessle Audio + More.

Sun

7

Jun

Cross The Tracks at Brockwell Park on Sunday 7th June 2020

Cross The Tracks

roomBrockwell Park eventSunday 7th June 2020

Cross The Tracks Festival 2020. Lineup TBC.

Wed

10

Jun

Mavis Staples at Union Chapel on Wednesday 10th June 2020

Mavis Staples

roomUnion Chapel eventWednesday 10th June 2020

Mavis Staples plays two nights at Union Chapel.

Thu

11

Jun

Mavis Staples at Union Chapel on Thursday 11th June 2020

Mavis Staples

roomUnion Chapel eventThursday 11th June 2020

Mavis Staples plays two nights at Union Chapel.

Fri

12

Jun

Lovebox Friday at Gunnersbury Park on Friday 12th June 2020

Lovebox Friday

roomGunnersbury Park eventFriday 12th June 2020

Khalid + Little Simz + Mabel + Jorja Smith + more!

Sat

13

Jun

Lovebox Saturday at Gunnersbury Park on Saturday 13th June 2020

Lovebox Saturday

roomGunnersbury Park eventSaturday 13th June 2020

Anderson .Paak and the Free Nationals + more!

Sun

14

Jun

Lovebox Sunday at Gunnersbury Park on Sunday 14th June 2020

Lovebox Sunday

roomGunnersbury Park eventSunday 14th June 2020

Tyler the Creator + FKA Twigs + more!

Mon

29

Jun

TLC at Shepherd

TLC

roomShepherd's Bush Empire eventMonday 29th June 2020

TLC play Shepherds Bush Empire.

Wed

1

Jul

The Isley Brothers at Hammersmith Apollo on Wednesday 1st July 2020

The Isley Brothers

roomHammersmith Apollo eventWednesday 1st July 2020

The Isley Brothers Make Me Wanna Shout 60th Anniversary Tour.

Fri

10

Jul

Lauryn Hill at Old Royal Naval College on Friday 10th July 2020

Lauryn Hill

roomOld Royal Naval College eventFriday 10th July 2020

Greenwich Music Time - Ms. Lauryn Hill.

Sat

11

Jul

Near Mint Record Fair at Pop Brixton on Saturday 11th July 2020

Near Mint Record Fair

roomPop Brixton eventSaturday 11th July 2020

A series of three Spring & Summer Record Fair dates.

Sat

11

Jul

Field Day 2020  at Drumsheds on Saturday 11th July 2020

Field Day 2020

roomDrumsheds eventSaturday 11th July 2020

Returning to The Drumsheds on the 11th July.

Sun

30

Aug

Maiden Voyage Festival 2020 at Three Mills Island on Sunday 30th August 2020

Maiden Voyage Festival 2020

roomThree Mills Island eventSunday 30th August 2020

Line-up TBC.

Wed

2

Sep

Stormzy at The o2 on Wednesday 2nd September 2020

Stormzy

roomThe o2 eventWednesday 2nd September 2020

EXTRA DATE ADDED! Stormzy plays 3 nights at the o2 arena.

Thu

3

Sep

Stormzy at The o2 on Thursday 3rd September 2020

Stormzy

roomThe o2 eventThursday 3rd September 2020

Stormzy plays 2 nights at the o2 arena.

Fri

4

Sep

Stormzy at The o2 on Friday 4th September 2020

Stormzy

roomThe o2 eventFriday 4th September 2020

Stormzy plays 2 nights at the o2 arena.

Fri

16

Oct

The Chainsmokers at Brixton Academy on Friday 16th October 2020

The Chainsmokers

roomBrixton Academy eventFriday 16th October 2020

The Chainsmokers play Brixton Academy.

Fri

27

Nov

Michael Kiwanuka at Alexandra Palace on Friday 27th November 2020

Michael Kiwanuka

roomAlexandra Palace eventFriday 27th November 2020

Michael Kiwanuka plays Alexandra Palace.